PDA

View Full Version : 8 Ball at the EC's


Ste
08-08-2008, 07:40 AM
Now the straight pool is settling down, there are some 8 ball match up's starting later today at the European Championships, notably :

19:30 (cet)
- M8-D08 Cohen, Noam 0 vs 0 Hohmann, Thorsten
- M8-E01 Kaplan, Thomasz 0 vs 0 Honkanen, Jarkko
- M8-F08 Beekers, Brian 0 vs 0 Saylam, Rasit
- M8-G01 Graff, Max 0 vs 0 Shaw, Jason
- M8-H08 Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 0 Gmach, Ben

But before that there is still the 1st round cut matches in the mens straight pool (scheduled for 15:30 [cet] but they are running about 1hr late).

Other disciplines later tonight include the Girls 8 ball and continuation of womens straight pool.

Will update on this and the other Straight Pool thread.
.

Ste
08-08-2008, 12:50 PM
The above matches have now been rescheduled for 21:30 (cet) - which was 20mins ago.

Will keep you all posted.

Ste
08-08-2008, 01:10 PM
Webcams have packed up again - but he few mens 8 ball matches that are on right now have been placed on some of the back tables in a different suite, so they wouldn't be on anyway.

But here are those current scores (table number in first col):

Race to 8

32 M8-D08 Cohen, Noam 0 vs 3 Hohmann, Thorsten
34 M8-E01 Kaplan, Thomasz 3 vs 0 Honkanen, Jarkko
40 M8-F08 Beekers, Brian 5 vs 2 Saylam, Rasit
- M8-G01 Graff, Max 0 vs 0 Shaw, Jason
48 M8-H08 Beaufils, Yannick 2 vs 1 Gmach, Ben

Ste
08-08-2008, 01:42 PM
32 M8-D08 Cohen, Noam 1 vs 7 Hohmann, Thorsten
34 M8-E01 Kaplan, Thomasz 7 vs 4 Honkanen, Jarkko
40 M8-F08 Beekers, Brian 8 vs 4 Saylam, Rasit
- M8-G01 Graff, Max 0 vs 0 Shaw, Jason
48 M8-H08 Beaufils, Yannick 5 vs 2 Gmach, Ben

Ste
08-08-2008, 01:46 PM
32 M8-D08 Cohen, Noam 1 vs 8 Hohmann, Thorsten
34 M8-E01 Kaplan, Thomasz 8 vs 4 Honkanen, Jarkko
40 M8-F08 Beekers, Brian 8 vs 4 Saylam, Rasit
- M8-G01 Graff, Max 0 vs 0 Shaw, Jason
48 M8-H08 Beaufils, Yannick 5 vs 3 Gmach, Ben

Ste
08-08-2008, 02:04 PM
Burford, Philip 5 vs 6 Sanchez, Francisco

Ste
08-08-2008, 02:19 PM
Burford, Philip 5 vs 7 Sanchez, Francisco
Vogelmann, Tina 1 vs 1 Jensen, Katrine
Ouschan, Jasmin 3 vs 0 Athanasiou, Eleni

Ste
08-08-2008, 02:26 PM
Vogelmann, Tina 2 vs 1 Jensen, Katrine
Ouschan, Jasmin 4 vs 1 Athanasiou, Eleni

Ste
08-08-2008, 02:41 PM
Vogelmann, Tina 3 vs 1 Jensen, Katrine
Ouschan, Jasmin 6 vs 1 Athanasiou, Eleni

Jasmin goes through.

Ste
08-08-2008, 02:45 PM
Hubrtova, Veronika 3 vs 4 Helvik, Ine
Kjorsvik, Line 6 vs 4 Bijnen, Estelle

C'mon Ine !!!! Just 2 more racks !

Ste
08-08-2008, 02:46 PM
Jentsch, Dominic 7 vs 2 Bianco, David

Domin goes through...

Ste
08-08-2008, 03:16 PM
Hubrtova, Veronika 5 vs 5 Helvik, Ine

Ste
08-08-2008, 03:29 PM
Hubrtova, Veronika 6 vs 5 Helvik, Ine

Ste
08-08-2008, 09:55 PM
OK people - Mens 8 Ball starting proper in 2hrs.

Table allocation and draw is :

1 M8-A09 Ortmann, Oliver 0 vs 0 Ayas, Murat
2 M8-A10 Bruderer, Roger 0 vs 0 Borankan, Huseyin
3 M8-A11 Vinson, Gary 0 vs 0 Aslan, Cetin
4 M8-A12 Majid, Imran 0 vs 0 Muller, Laurent
6 M8-A13 Klobucnik, Milan 0 vs 0 Stark, Michael
7 M8-A14 Monaco, Michele 0 vs 0 Hybler, Roman
8 M8-A15 Dobronsky, Dror 0 vs 0 Roschkowsky, Andreas
9 M8-A16 Sudic, Robert 0 vs 0 Castriota, Mauro
10 M8-B09 Putnik, Ivica 0 vs 0 Osborne, Craig
11 M8-B10 Koshovyy, Artem 0 vs 0 Specchia, Sascha
12 M8-B11 Zaja, Edmond 0 vs 0 Oldervik, Ronny
13 M8-B12 Plishkin, Egor 0 vs 0 Muratore, Bruno
5 M8-B13 Chamat, Marcus 0 vs 0 Jungo, Dimitri
14 M8-B14 Kazlou, Leu 0 vs 0 Bezdan, Attila
15 M8-B15 Lotfy, Bahram 0 vs 0 Kojsza, Zoltan
16 M8-B16 Kristoffersen, Kasper 0 vs 0 Gruber, Erich
17 M8-C09 Keller, Jan 0 vs 0 Leisen, Steve
18 M8-C10 Lammens, Stephen 0 vs 0 Janata, Jan
19 M8-C11 Saiov, Stanislav 0 vs 0 Zalman, David
20 M8-C12 Potashs, Aivars 0 vs 0 Sellberg, Stefan
21 M8-C13 Facquet, Vincent 0 vs 0 Orlic, Dejan
22 M8-C14 Sozen, Selim 0 vs 0 Hebles, Raul
23 M8-C15 Caperna, Pietro 0 vs 0 Lopotko, Hubert
24 M8-C16 Grispos, Angelos 0 vs 0 Gerards, Roy
25 M8-D09 Sniegocki, Mateusz 0 vs 0 Berg-van-den, Nick
26 M8-D10 Hinn, Kait 0 vs 0 Verkic, Milos
27 M8-D11 Lisnic, Marko 0 vs 0 See, Huidji
28 M8-D12 Houdek, Adam 0 vs 0 Foldes, Vilmos
29 M8-D13 Budo, Pascal 0 vs 0 Halamka, Dominik
30 M8-D14 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 0 Kaplan, Jorn
31 M8-D15 Aligullu, Hasan 0 vs 0 Banzer, Alessandro

Ste
08-09-2008, 12:56 AM
Race to 8 :

M8-A09 09.08.2008 09:00 1 Ortmann, Oliver 6 vs 0 Ayas, Murat
M8-A10 09.08.2008 09:00 2 Bruderer, Roger 5 vs 3 Borankan, Huseyin
M8-A11 09.08.2008 09:00 3 Vinson, Gary 2 vs 6 Aslan, Cetin
M8-A12 09.08.2008 09:00 4 Majid, Imran 4 vs 3 Muller, Laurent
M8-A13 09.08.2008 09:00 6 Klobucnik, Milan 0 vs 4 Stark, Michael
M8-A14 09.08.2008 09:00 7 Monaco, Michele 1 vs 5 Hybler, Roman
M8-A15 09.08.2008 09:00 8 Dobronsky, Dror 4 vs 4 Roschkowsky, Andreas
M8-A16 09.08.2008 09:00 9 Sudic, Robert 2 vs 6 Castriota, Mauro
M8-B09 09.08.2008 09:00 10 Putnik, Ivica 2 vs 5 Osborne, Craig
M8-B10 09.08.2008 09:00 11 Koshovyy, Artem 5 vs 2 Specchia, Sascha
M8-B11 09.08.2008 09:00 12 Zaja, Edmond 2 vs 6 Oldervik, Ronny
M8-B12 09.08.2008 09:00 13 Plishkin, Egor 2 vs 3 Muratore, Bruno
M8-B13 09.08.2008 09:00 5 Chamat, Marcus 4 vs 1 Jungo, Dimitri
M8-B14 09.08.2008 09:00 14 Kazlou, Leu 5 vs 4 Bezdan, Attila
M8-B15 09.08.2008 09:00 15 Lotfy, Bahram 3 vs 4 Kojsza, Zoltan
M8-B16 09.08.2008 09:00 16 Kristoffersen, Kasper 4 vs 2 Gruber, Erich
M8-C09 09.08.2008 09:00 17 Keller, Jan 1 vs 4 Leisen, Steve
M8-C10 09.08.2008 09:00 18 Lammens, Stephen 3 vs 4 Janata, Jan
M8-C11 09.08.2008 09:00 19 Saiov, Stanislav 1 vs 4 Zalman, David
M8-C12 09.08.2008 09:00 - Potashs, Aivars 0 vs 0 Sellberg, Stefan
M8-C13 09.08.2008 09:00 21 Facquet, Vincent 3 vs 3 Orlic, Dejan
M8-C14 09.08.2008 09:00 22 Sozen, Selim 1 vs 5 Hebles, Raul
M8-C15 09.08.2008 09:00 23 Caperna, Pietro 6 vs 2 Lopotko, Hubert
M8-C16 09.08.2008 09:00 24 Grispos, Angelos 4 vs 4 Gerards, Roy
M8-D09 09.08.2008 09:00 25 Sniegocki, Mateusz 4 vs 4 Berg-van-den, Nick
M8-D10 09.08.2008 09:00 26 Hinn, Kait 3 vs 2 Verkic, Milos
M8-D11 09.08.2008 09:00 27 Lisnic, Marko 3 vs 5 See, Huidji
M8-D12 09.08.2008 09:00 28 Houdek, Adam 1 vs 7 Foldes, Vilmos
M8-D13 09.08.2008 09:00 29 Budo, Pascal 3 vs 3 Halamka, Dominik
M8-D14 09.08.2008 09:00 30 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 8 Kaplan, Jorn

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:01 AM
M8-A09 09.08.2008 09:00 1 Ortmann, Oliver 8 vs 0 Ayas, Murat
M8-A10 09.08.2008 09:00 2 Bruderer, Roger 6 vs 3 Borankan, Huseyin
M8-A11 09.08.2008 09:00 3 Vinson, Gary 3 vs 6 Aslan, Cetin
M8-A12 09.08.2008 09:00 4 Majid, Imran 4 vs 3 Muller, Laurent
M8-A13 09.08.2008 09:00 6 Klobucnik, Milan 1 vs 5 Stark, Michael
M8-A14 09.08.2008 09:00 7 Monaco, Michele 1 vs 6 Hybler, Roman
M8-A15 09.08.2008 09:00 8 Dobronsky, Dror 5 vs 4 Roschkowsky, Andreas
M8-A16 09.08.2008 09:00 9 Sudic, Robert 4 vs 6 Castriota, Mauro
M8-B09 09.08.2008 09:00 10 Putnik, Ivica 2 vs 5 Osborne, Craig
M8-B10 09.08.2008 09:00 11 Koshovyy, Artem 7 vs 2 Specchia, Sascha
M8-B11 09.08.2008 09:00 12 Zaja, Edmond 2 vs 8 Oldervik, Ronny
M8-B12 09.08.2008 09:00 13 Plishkin, Egor 2 vs 4 Muratore, Bruno
M8-B13 09.08.2008 09:00 5 Chamat, Marcus 5 vs 1 Jungo, Dimitri
M8-B14 09.08.2008 09:00 14 Kazlou, Leu 5 vs 6 Bezdan, Attila
M8-B15 09.08.2008 09:00 15 Lotfy, Bahram 3 vs 6 Kojsza, Zoltan
M8-B16 09.08.2008 09:00 16 Kristoffersen, Kasper 4 vs 2 Gruber, Erich
M8-C09 09.08.2008 09:00 17 Keller, Jan 1 vs 5 Leisen, Steve
M8-C10 09.08.2008 09:00 18 Lammens, Stephen 5 vs 4 Janata, Jan
M8-C11 09.08.2008 09:00 19 Saiov, Stanislav 1 vs 6 Zalman, David
M8-C12 09.08.2008 09:00 - Potashs, Aivars 0 vs 0 Sellberg, Stefan
M8-C13 09.08.2008 09:00 21 Facquet, Vincent 3 vs 4 Orlic, Dejan
M8-C14 09.08.2008 09:00 22 Sozen, Selim 2 vs 5 Hebles, Raul
M8-C15 09.08.2008 09:00 23 Caperna, Pietro 8 vs 2 Lopotko, Hubert
M8-C16 09.08.2008 09:00 24 Grispos, Angelos 6 vs 5 Gerards, Roy
M8-D09 09.08.2008 09:00 25 Sniegocki, Mateusz 4 vs 5 Berg-van-den, Nick
M8-D10 09.08.2008 09:00 26 Hinn, Kait 3 vs 4 Verkic, Milos
M8-D11 09.08.2008 09:00 27 Lisnic, Marko 4 vs 6 See, Huidji
M8-D12 09.08.2008 09:00 28 Houdek, Adam 1 vs 8 Foldes, Vilmos
M8-D13 09.08.2008 09:00 29 Budo, Pascal 3 vs 4 Halamka, Dominik
M8-D14 09.08.2008 09:00 30 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 8 Kaplan, Jorn

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:06 AM
Putnik, Ivica 2 vs 7 Osborne, Craig

C'mon Craig...

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:10 AM
Putnik, Ivica 3 vs 7 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:13 AM
09:00 3 M8-A11 W1 Vinson, Gary 3 vs 7 Aslan, Cetin
09:00 4 M8-A12 W1 Majid, Imran 6 vs 3 Muller, Laurent
09:00 5 M8-B13 W1 Chamat, Marcus 7 vs 1 Jungo, Dimitri
09:00 6 M8-A13 W1 Klobucnik, Milan 2 vs 6 Stark, Michael
09:00 7 M8-A14 W1 Monaco, Michele 4 vs 7 Hybler, Roman
09:00 8 M8-A15 W1 Dobronsky, Dror 6 vs 5 Roschkowsky, Andreas
09:00 9 M8-A16 W1 Sudic, Robert 5 vs 6 Castriota, Mauro
09:00 10 M8-B09 W1 Putnik, Ivica 3 vs 7 Osborne, Craig
09:00 11 M8-B10 W1 Koshovyy, Artem 8 vs 4 Specchia, Sascha
09:00 12 M8-B11 W1 Zaja, Edmond 2 vs 8 Oldervik, Ronny
09:00 13 M8-B12 W1 Plishkin, Egor 2 vs 5 Muratore, Bruno
09:00 14 M8-B14 W1 Kazlou, Leu 5 vs 7 Bezdan, Attila
09:00 15 M8-B15 W1 Lotfy, Bahram 4 vs 6 Kojsza, Zoltan
09:00 16 M8-B16 W1 Kristoffersen, Kasper 5 vs 3 Gruber, Erich
09:00 17 M8-C09 W1 Keller, Jan 1 vs 6 Leisen, Steve
09:00 18 M8-C10 W1 Lammens, Stephen 6 vs 5 Janata, Jan

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:14 AM
09:00 27 M8-D11 W1 Lisnic, Marko 6 vs 6 See, Huidji
09:00 28 M8-D12 W1 Houdek, Adam 1 vs 8 Foldes, Vilmos
09:00 29 M8-D13 W1 Budo, Pascal 3 vs 6 Halamka, Dominik
09:00 30 M8-D14 W1 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 8 Kaplan, Jorn
09:00 31 M8-D15 W1 Aligullu, Hasan 4 vs 6 Banzer, Alessandro
09:00 32 S8-016 1 Jensen, Rolf 6 vs 5 Geisen, Gunther
09:00 33 S8-017 1 Pereira, Manuel 7 vs 1 Canevaro, Enzo
09:00 34 S8-018 1 Zeilermayr, Hermann 1 vs 7 Koster, Olaf
09:00 35 S8-019 1 Savage, Martin 2 vs 5 Siekkinen, Timo
09:00 36 S8-020 1 Hauser, Hansruedi 3 vs 6 Johannessen, Christian
09:00 37 S8-021 1 Sinisalo, Mika 1 vs 6 Campagnolo, Gianni
09:00 38 S8-022 1 Smida, Laszlo 5 vs 4 Strawbridge, Paul
09:00 39 S8-023 1 Szekely, Alin 5 vs 2 Westdijk, Ray
09:00 40 S8-024 1 Tierney, Paul 7 vs 1 Kesen, Riza
09:00 41 S8-025 1 Karlsson, Kent 7 vs 1 Kasper, Andres
09:00 42 S8-026 1 Wellens, Lex 3 vs 5 Scepanovic, Dragan
09:00 43 S8-027 1 Arnesen, Jan Morten 3 vs 3 Berkecz, Andras
09:00 44 S8-028 1 Sorensen, Egil Arne 3 vs 7 Dutler, Hansjorg
09:00 45 S8-029 1 Furnaletto, Herman 7 vs 0 Moniquet, Jean-Marie

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:18 AM
Putnik, Ivica 4 vs 7 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:20 AM
Sniegocki, Mateusz 6 vs 6 Berg-van-den, Nick

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:21 AM
Sniegocki, Mateusz 6 vs 7 Berg-van-den, Nick

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:22 AM
09:00 4 M8-A12 W1 Majid, Imran 7 vs 3 Muller, Laurent
09:00 5 M8-B13 W1 Chamat, Marcus 7 vs 2 Jungo, Dimitri
09:00 6 M8-A13 W1 Klobucnik, Milan 2 vs 6 Stark, Michael
09:00 7 M8-A14 W1 Monaco, Michele 4 vs 8 Hybler, Roman
09:00 8 M8-A15 W1 Dobronsky, Dror 6 vs 6 Roschkowsky, Andreas
09:00 9 M8-A16 W1 Sudic, Robert 6 vs 6 Castriota, Mauro
09:00 10 M8-B09 W1 Putnik, Ivica 4 vs 7 Osborne, Craig
09:00 11 M8-B10 W1 Koshovyy, Artem 8 vs 4 Specchia, Sascha
09:00 12 M8-B11 W1 Zaja, Edmond 2 vs 8 Oldervik, Ronny
09:00 13 M8-B12 W1 Plishkin, Egor 2 vs 6 Muratore, Bruno
09:00 14 M8-B14 W1 Kazlou, Leu 6 vs 7 Bezdan, Attila
09:00 15 M8-B15 W1 Lotfy, Bahram 5 vs 7 Kojsza, Zoltan
09:00 16 M8-B16 W1 Kristoffersen, Kasper 5 vs 4 Gruber, Erich
09:00 17 M8-C09 W1 Keller, Jan 1 vs 7 Leisen, Steve
09:00 18 M8-C10 W1 Lammens, Stephen 8 vs 5 Janata, Jan
09:00 19 M8-C11 W1 Saiov, Stanislav 2 vs 7 Zalman, David
09:00 20 S8-036 W1 Fransson, Tony 6 vs 4 Radic, Sinisa
09:00 21 M8-C13 W1 Facquet, Vincent 4 vs 6 Orlic, Dejan
09:00 22 M8-C14 W1 Sozen, Selim 2 vs 8 Hebles, Raul
09:00 23 M8-C15 W1 Caperna, Pietro 8 vs 2 Lopotko, Hubert
09:00 24 M8-C16 W1 Grispos, Angelos 7 vs 6 Gerards, Roy
09:00 25 M8-D09 W1 Sniegocki, Mateusz 6 vs 7 Berg-van-den, Nick
09:00 26 M8-D10 W1 Hinn, Kait 5 vs 5 Verkic, Milos

09:00 27 M8-D11 W1 Lisnic, Marko 6 vs 7 See, Huidji
09:00 28 M8-D12 W1 Houdek, Adam 1 vs 8 Foldes, Vilmos
09:00 29 M8-D13 W1 Budo, Pascal 4 vs 6 Halamka, Dominik
09:00 30 M8-D14 W1 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 8 Kaplan, Jorn
09:00 31 M8-D15 W1 Aligullu, Hasan 4 vs 6 Banzer, Alessandro
09:00 32 S8-016 1 Jensen, Rolf 6 vs 6 Geisen, Gunther
09:00 33 S8-017 1 Pereira, Manuel 7 vs 1 Canevaro, Enzo
09:00 34 S8-018 1 Zeilermayr, Hermann 1 vs 7 Koster, Olaf
09:00 35 S8-019 1 Savage, Martin 2 vs 6 Siekkinen, Timo
09:00 36 S8-020 1 Hauser, Hansruedi 4 vs 7 Johannessen, Christian
09:00 37 S8-021 1 Sinisalo, Mika 1 vs 7 Campagnolo, Gianni
09:00 38 S8-022 1 Smida, Laszlo 5 vs 5 Strawbridge, Paul
09:00 39 S8-023 1 Szekely, Alin 5 vs 3 Westdijk, Ray
09:00 40 S8-024 1 Tierney, Paul 7 vs 1 Kesen, Riza
09:00 41 S8-025 1 Karlsson, Kent 7 vs 1 Kasper, Andres
09:00 42 S8-026 1 Wellens, Lex 5 vs 5 Scepanovic, Dragan
09:00 43 S8-027 1 Arnesen, Jan Morten 4 vs 3 Berkecz, Andras
09:00 44 S8-028 1 Sorensen, Egil Arne 3 vs 7 Dutler, Hansjorg
09:00 45 S8-029 1 Furnaletto, Herman 7 vs 0 Moniquet, Jean-Marie
09:00 46 S8-030 1 Anticic, Davor 7 vs 2 Zaicek, Vladimir
09:00 47 S8-031 1 Woonings, Martijn 2 vs 5 Schroter, Harald
09:00 48 S8-032 1 Heiniger, Rene 2 vs 7 Vanrijkel, Johny
09:00 49 S8-033 W1 Hanscho, Karl 3 vs 7 Gries, Holger
09:00 50 S8-034 W1 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin 6 vs 7 Akesson, Peter
09:00 51 S8-035 W1 Varga, Stefan 4 vs 5 Ellingsen, Johnny O.

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:26 AM
Putnik, Ivica 5 vs 7 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:29 AM
09:00 1 M8-A09 W1 Ortmann, Oliver 8 vs 0 Ayas, Murat
09:00 2 M8-A10 W1 Bruderer, Roger 7 vs 6 Borankan, Huseyin
09:00 3 M8-A11 W1 Vinson, Gary 3 vs 8 Aslan, Cetin
09:00 4 M8-A12 W1 Majid, Imran 7 vs 4 Muller, Laurent
09:00 5 M8-B13 W1 Chamat, Marcus 8 vs 2 Jungo, Dimitri
09:00 6 M8-A13 W1 Klobucnik, Milan 3 vs 6 Stark, Michael
09:00 7 M8-A14 W1 Monaco, Michele 4 vs 8 Hybler, Roman
09:00 8 M8-A15 W1 Dobronsky, Dror 6 vs 6 Roschkowsky, Andreas
09:00 9 M8-A16 W1 Sudic, Robert 6 vs 6 Castriota, Mauro
09:00 10 M8-B09 W1 Putnik, Ivica 5 vs 7 Osborne, Craig
09:00 11 M8-B10 W1 Koshovyy, Artem 8 vs 4 Specchia, Sascha
09:00 12 M8-B11 W1 Zaja, Edmond 2 vs 8 Oldervik, Ronny
09:00 13 M8-B12 W1 Plishkin, Egor 2 vs 8 Muratore, Bruno
09:00 14 M8-B14 W1 Kazlou, Leu 7 vs 7 Bezdan, Attila
09:00 15 M8-B15 W1 Lotfy, Bahram 5 vs 8 Kojsza, Zoltan
09:00 16 M8-B16 W1 Kristoffersen, Kasper 6 vs 4 Gruber, Erich
09:00 17 M8-C09 W1 Keller, Jan 1 vs 8 Leisen, Steve
09:00 18 M8-C10 W1 Lammens, Stephen 8 vs 5 Janata, Jan
09:00 19 M8-C11 W1 Saiov, Stanislav 2 vs 8 Zalman, David
09:00 20 S8-036 W1 Fransson, Tony 6 vs 5 Radic, Sinisa
09:00 21 M8-C13 W1 Facquet, Vincent 4 vs 7 Orlic, Dejan
09:00 22 M8-C14 W1 Sozen, Selim 2 vs 8 Hebles, Raul
09:00 23 M8-C15 W1 Caperna, Pietro 8 vs 2 Lopotko, Hubert
09:00 24 M8-C16 W1 Grispos, Angelos 8 vs 6 Gerards, Roy
09:00 25 M8-D09 W1 Sniegocki, Mateusz 6 vs 7 Berg-van-den, Nick
09:00 26 M8-D10 W1 Hinn, Kait 5 vs 6 Verkic, Milos

09:00 27 M8-D11 W1 Lisnic, Marko 6 vs 8 See, Huidji
09:00 28 M8-D12 W1 Houdek, Adam 1 vs 8 Foldes, Vilmos
09:00 29 M8-D13 W1 Budo, Pascal 4 vs 7 Halamka, Dominik
09:00 30 M8-D14 W1 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 8 Kaplan, Jorn
09:00 31 M8-D15 W1 Aligullu, Hasan 4 vs 7 Banzer, Alessandro
09:00 32 S8-016 1 Jensen, Rolf 7 vs 6 Geisen, Gunther
09:00 33 S8-017 1 Pereira, Manuel 7 vs 1 Canevaro, Enzo
09:00 34 S8-018 1 Zeilermayr, Hermann 1 vs 7 Koster, Olaf
09:00 35 S8-019 1 Savage, Martin 2 vs 7 Siekkinen, Timo
09:00 36 S8-020 1 Hauser, Hansruedi 4 vs 7 Johannessen, Christian
09:00 37 S8-021 1 Sinisalo, Mika 1 vs 7 Campagnolo, Gianni
09:00 38 S8-022 1 Smida, Laszlo 5 vs 5 Strawbridge, Paul
09:00 39 S8-023 1 Szekely, Alin 6 vs 4 Westdijk, Ray
09:00 40 S8-024 1 Tierney, Paul 7 vs 1 Kesen, Riza
09:00 41 S8-025 1 Karlsson, Kent 7 vs 1 Kasper, Andres
09:00 42 S8-026 1 Wellens, Lex 5 vs 7 Scepanovic, Dragan
09:00 43 S8-027 1 Arnesen, Jan Morten 4 vs 4 Berkecz, Andras
09:00 44 S8-028 1 Sorensen, Egil Arne 3 vs 7 Dutler, Hansjorg
09:00 45 S8-029 1 Furnaletto, Herman 7 vs 0 Moniquet, Jean-Marie
09:00 46 S8-030 1 Anticic, Davor 7 vs 2 Zaicek, Vladimir
09:00 47 S8-031 1 Woonings, Martijn 2 vs 6 Schroter, Harald
09:00 48 S8-032 1 Heiniger, Rene 2 vs 7 Vanrijkel, Johny
09:00 49 S8-033 W1 Hanscho, Karl 3 vs 7 Gries, Holger
09:00 50 S8-034 W1 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin 6 vs 7 Akesson, Peter
09:00 51 S8-035 W1 Varga, Stefan 4 vs 7 Ellingsen, Johnny O.

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:36 AM
Dobronsky, Dror 6 vs 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:37 AM
Putnik, Ivica 5 vs 8 Osborne, Craig

WHOOOOAAAAAA

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:39 AM
Sniegocki, Mateusz 6 vs 8 Berg-van-den, Nick

Nick goes through.

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:42 AM
Next round of scheduled matches :

Watch out for the Souquet/Appleton match up on table 5 ( www.bwin.com )

M8-D14 09.08.2008 09:00 30 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 8 Kaplan, Jorn
M8-D15 09.08.2008 09:00 31 Aligullu, Hasan 5 vs 7 Banzer, Alessandro
M8-D16 09.08.2008 11:00 1 Hohmann, Thorsten 0 vs 0 Byrne, Manny
M8-E09 09.08.2008 11:00 3 Erten, Murat 0 vs 0 Kaplan, Thomasz
M8-E10 09.08.2008 11:00 2 Storm, Tom 0 vs 0 Solymosi, Gabor
M8-E11 09.08.2008 11:00 4 Kristiansen, Vegar 0 vs 0 Daubner, Rene
M8-E12 09.08.2008 11:00 - Ermansons, Peteris 0 vs 0 Juva, Markus
M8-E13 09.08.2008 11:00 5 Souquet, Ralf 0 vs 0 Appleton, Darren
M8-E14 09.08.2008 11:00 6 Klasovic, Andreja 0 vs 0 Brehme, Christian
M8-E15 09.08.2008 11:00 7 Hakim, Mohammed 0 vs 0 Skowerski, Karol
M8-E16 09.08.2008 11:00 8 Das, Serge 0 vs 0 Wolff, Tommy
M8-F09 09.08.2008 11:00 9 Larsen, Martin 0 vs 0 Budnik, Anton
M8-F10 09.08.2008 11:00 10 Heiskanen, Aki 0 vs 0 Cabello, Carlos
M8-F11 09.08.2008 11:00 11 Kenis, Fabio 0 vs 0 Miko, Balazs
M8-F12 09.08.2008 11:00 12 Bergh, Rickard 0 vs 0 Bartoccioni, Gregory
M8-F13 09.08.2008 11:00 13 Dyli, Ermal 0 vs 0 Mantzaris, Ioannis
M8-F14 09.08.2008 11:00 14 Radulovic, Djordje 0 vs 0 Ploomipuu, Oliver
M8-F15 09.08.2008 11:00 15 Hussar, Maario 0 vs 0 Erculj, Matjaz
M8-F16 09.08.2008 11:00 16 Beekers, Brian 0 vs 0 Kakogiannos, Loukas
M8-G09 09.08.2008 11:00 17 Silva, Joao 0 vs 0 Graff, Max
M8-G10 09.08.2008 11:00 18 Koryagin, Vadym 0 vs 0 Graff, Jo
M8-G11 09.08.2008 11:00 19 Oikonomopoulos, Nikos 0 vs 0 Tot, Sandor
M8-G12 09.08.2008 11:00 20 Jermikimov, Aleksandr 0 vs 0 Polach, Jaroslav
M8-G13 09.08.2008 11:00 21 Babica, Radoslaw 0 vs 0 Petersen, Arnar
M8-G14 09.08.2008 11:00 22 Tomasson, David 0 vs 0 Kempter, Martin
M8-G15 09.08.2008 11:00 23 Vernedal, Lionel 0 vs 0 Cohen, Stephan
M8-G16 09.08.2008 11:00 24 Karanfiloglu, Ali 0 vs 0 Altur, Onuc
M8-H09 09.08.2008 11:00 25 Helgason, Kristjan 0 vs 0 De Falco, Vittorio
M8-H10 09.08.2008 11:00 26 Chuprov, Dmitry 0 vs 0 Yildirim, Onur
M8-H11 09.08.2008 11:00 - Reinbergs, Aivars 0 vs 0 Cretu, Cosmin
M8-H12 09.08.2008 11:00 27 Gama, Manuel 0 vs 0 Delhaye, Serge
M8-H13 09.08.2008 11:00 28 Stepanov, Konstantin 0 vs 0 Nydegger, Pascal
M8-H14 09.08.2008 11:00 29 Alcaide, David 0 vs 0 Zolotilov, Konstantin
M8-H15 09.08.2008 11:00 30 Tschudi, Marco 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
M8-H16 09.08.2008 11:00 31 Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 0 Drago, Tony

Ste
08-09-2008, 01:45 AM
Well guys and girls... the video feeds are still down and I'm f_cked off about that.

That also means that there is no feed through for bwin = now chance of watching ralf / darren.

SH!T

abgbum
08-09-2008, 04:03 AM
STE-
First, thanks for the many updates. I don't know where you're getting the info, but I'm sure many here appreciate it as much as I do.

Next, I'm currently getting some good streaming from ...

http://www.regiowebtv.info/streamplayers/Pool/pooltest.html

... although it does not include action on the 'feature table,' where the Souquet match is playing.

I'm hoping, though, that the feed on Table 7, where Jasmin Ouschan is scheduled to play, will come up.

Best wishes!

Ste
08-10-2008, 12:47 AM
STE-
First, thanks for the many updates. I don't know where you're getting the info, but I'm sure many here appreciate it as much as I do.

Next, I'm currently getting some good streaming from ...

http://www.regiowebtv.info/streamplayers/Pool/pooltest.html

... although it does not include action on the 'feature table,' where the Souquet match is playing.

I'm hoping, though, that the feed on Table 7, where Jasmin Ouschan is scheduled to play, will come up.

Best wishes!


Thanks very much. appreciated !

Ste
08-10-2008, 12:48 AM
Latest from this mornings Men's 8 Ball :

33 M8-A17 Leylek, Firat 2 vs 8 Castriota, Mauro
16 M8-B24 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy 0 vs 7 Putnik, Ivica
39 M8-C17 Fonseca, Pedro 2 vs 6 Gerards, Roy
42 M8-D24 Cohen, Noam 1 vs 4 Sniegocki, Mateusz
5 M8-E17 Honkanen, Jarkko 3 vs 2 Wolff, Tommy
21 M8-F24 Saylam, Rasit 2 vs 2 Budnik, Anton
4 M8-G17 Shaw, Jason 5 vs 2 Karanfiloglu, Ali

Ste
08-10-2008, 02:03 AM
11:00 Draw - Players now warming up...

4 M8-A25 Ortmann, Oliver 0 vs 0 Bruderer, Roger
31 M8-A26 Aslan, Cetin 0 vs 0 Majid, Imran
16 M8-A27 Stark, Michael 0 vs 0 Hybler, Roman
41 M8-A28 Roschkowsky, Andreas 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
39 M8-B25 Osborne, Craig 0 vs 0 Koshovyy, Artem
31 M8-B26 Oldervik, Ronny 0 vs 0 Muratore, Bruno
42 M8-B27 Chamat, Marcus 0 vs 0 Kazlou, Leu
35 M8-B28 Kojsza, Zoltan 0 vs 0 Kristoffersen, Kasper
6 M8-C25 Leisen, Steve 0 vs 0 Lammens, Stephen
13 M8-C26 Zalman, David 0 vs 0 Sellberg, Stefan
24 M8-C27 Orlic, Dejan 0 vs 0 Hebles, Raul
11 M8-C28 Caperna, Pietro 0 vs 0 Grispos, Angelos
18 M8-D25 Berg-van-den, Nick 0 vs 0 Verkic, Milos
45 M8-D26 See, Huidji 0 vs 0 Foldes, Vilmos
37 M8-D27 Halamka, Dominik 0 vs 0 Kaplan, Jorn
10 M8-D28 Banzer, Alessandro 0 vs 0 Hohmann, Thorsten
5 M8-E25 Kaplan, Thomasz 0 vs 0 Storm, Tom
28 M8-E26 Daubner, Rene 0 vs 0 Juva, Markus
33 M8-E27 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 0 Brehme, Christian
22 M8-E28 Skowerski, Karol 0 vs 0 Das, Serge

Ste
08-10-2008, 02:08 AM
Mens Wheelchair Division (11:00 Start) :

27 WC8-002 Duffy, Matt 0 vs 0 Southern, Tony
40 WC8-003 Novkovic, Ivan 0 vs 0 Schranz, Emil
34 WC8-004 Schuler, Joachim 0 vs 0 Welsh, Craig
14 WC8-006 Volkmer, Tankred 0 vs 0 Fitzermann, Tomasz
20 WC8-007 Blumczynski, Leszek 0 vs 0 Dimitrijevic, Milutin
46 WC8-010 Bendiksen, Kenneth 0 vs 0 Deklerck, Kurt
8 WC8-011 Dinsmore, Fred 0 vs 0 Simovic, Zoran
26 WC8-014 Baert, Dimitri 0 vs 0 Hynes, Tom
1 WC8-015 Tahti, Jouni 0 vs 0 Benko, Miroslav

Ste
08-10-2008, 05:53 AM
Mens 15:00 Round :

(Remember - 1st column is the Table no.)

27 M8-A29 Castriota, Mauro 0 vs 0 Dobronsky, Dror
31 M8-A30 Monaco, Michele 0 vs 0 Klobucnik, Milan
13 M8-A31 Muller, Laurent 0 vs 0 Vinson, Gary
12 M8-A32 Borankan, Huseyin 0 vs 0 Ayas, Murat
16 M8-B29 Gruber, Erich 0 vs 0 Lotfy, Bahram
18 M8-B30 Bezdan, Attila 0 vs 0 Jungo, Dimitri
19 M8-B31 Plishkin, Egor 0 vs 0 Zaja, Edmond
21 M8-B32 Specchia, Sascha 0 vs 0 Putnik, Ivica
22 M8-C29 Gerards, Roy 0 vs 0 Lopotko, Hubert
24 M8-C30 Sozen, Selim 0 vs 0 Facquet, Vincent
25 M8-C32 Janata, Jan 0 vs 0 Keller, Jan
28 M8-D29 Byrne, Manny 0 vs 0 Aligullu, Hasan
30 M8-D30 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 0 Budo, Pascal
33 M8-D31 Houdek, Adam 0 vs 0 Lisnic, Marko
2 M8-D32 Hinn, Kait 0 vs 0 Sniegocki, Mateusz
39 M8-E29 Honkanen, Jarkko 0 vs 0 Hakim, Mohammed
3 M8-E30 Klasovic, Andreja 0 vs 0 Souquet, Ralf
41 M8-E32 Solymosi, Gabor 0 vs 0 Erten, Murat
42 M8-F29 Kakogiannos, Loukas 0 vs 0 Hussar, Maario
15 M8-F30 Ploomipuu, Oliver 0 vs 0 Mantzaris, Ioannis
44 M8-F31 Bartoccioni, Gregory 0 vs 0 Kenis, Fabio
46 M8-F32 Heiskanen, Aki 0 vs 0 Budnik, Anton
37 M8-G29 Shaw, Jason 0 vs 0 Vernedal, Lionel
47 M8-G30 Tomasson, David 0 vs 0 Petersen, Arnar
35 M8-G31 Jermikimov, Aleksandr 0 vs 0 Oikonomopoulos, Nikos
8 M8-G32 Graff, Jo 0 vs 0 Silva, Joao
5 M8-H29 Drago, Tony 0 vs 0 Tschudi, Marco
7 M8-H30 Zolotilov, Konstantin 0 vs 0 Nydegger, Pascal
48 M8-H32 Yildirim, Onur 0 vs 0 Gmach, Ben

Ste
08-10-2008, 07:43 AM
Ralf wins 8 - 4

Ste
08-10-2008, 07:54 AM
13:00 2 M8-E26 W2 Daubner, Rene 0 vs 6 Juva, Markus
13:00 3 M8-E27 W2 Appleton, Darren 2 vs 3 Brehme, Christian
13:00 4 M8-E28 W2 Skowerski, Karol 5 vs 3 Das, Serge
13:00 5 J8-082 WQ Lechner, Maximillian 6 vs 5 Ouschan, Albin
13:00 6 M8-F25 W2 Larsen, Martin 2 vs 0 Cabello, Carlos

Ste
08-10-2008, 08:11 AM
Sozen, Selim 6 vs 7 Facquet, Vincent

Ste
08-10-2008, 08:14 AM
Winners round qualifier - Ladies 8 Ball (race to 6)

Hubrtova, Veronika 3 vs 3 Kjorsvik, Line

Ste
08-10-2008, 08:17 AM
Winners qualifiers round Wheelchair - Mens 8 Ball

Luton, Daniel 0 vs 0 Schranz, Emil

Ste
08-10-2008, 09:31 AM
Sorry for the slack updates boys and girls - the scoreboards are not updating properly and are unreliable.

Lot of Girls/Juniors/Seniors and Wheelchair matches on right now.

The draw has been shifted about and I estimate that they are running around 1 to 2 hours late.

Ste
08-10-2008, 09:52 AM
OK - Now we got action....

19:00 2 M8-A34 L3 Klobucnik, Milan 0 vs 0 Ortmann, Oliver
19:00 3 M8-A35 L3 Muller, Laurent 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
19:00 4 M8-A36 L3 Ayas, Murat 0 vs 0 Stark, Michael
19:00 5 M8-H34 L3 Zolotilov, Konstantin 0 vs 0 Chuprov, Dmitry
19:00 6 M8-B33 L3 Lotfy, Bahram 0 vs 0 Muratore, Bruno
19:00 7 M8-B34 L3 Jungo, Dimitri 0 vs 0 Osborne, Craig
19:00 9 M8-B36 L3 Specchia, Sascha 0 vs 0 Chamat, Marcus
19:00 10 M8-C33 L3 Gerards, Roy 0 vs 0 Zalman, David
19:00 11 M8-C34 L3 Facquet, Vincent 0 vs 0 Lammens, Stephen
19:00 12 M8-C35 L3 Saiov, Stanislav 0 vs 0 Grispos, Angelos
19:00 13 M8-C36 L3 Janata, Jan 0 vs 0 Orlic, Dejan
19:00 15 M8-D34 L3 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 0 Verkic, Milos
19:00 17 M8-D36 L3 Sniegocki, Mateusz 0 vs 0 Halamka, Dominik
19:00 18 M8-E33 L3 Honkanen, Jarkko 0 vs 0 Daubner, Rene
19:00 20 M8-E35 L3 Kristiansen, Vegar 0 vs 0 Das, Serge
19:00 25 M8-F36 L3 Heiskanen, Aki 0 vs 0 Radulovic, Djordje

Ste
08-10-2008, 10:42 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 2 vs 2 Osborne, Craig

Dimitri is fighting back and has never been in the lead.
Craig's break and scratches...

Ste
08-10-2008, 10:46 AM
commentators curse....

Jungo, Dimitri 3 vs 2 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 10:54 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 4 vs 2 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 10:59 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 4 vs 3 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:10 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 5 vs 3 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:14 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 6 vs 3 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:14 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 6 vs 3 Osborne, Craig

Me and my frickin big fat yap... damnit....

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:22 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 6 vs 4 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:26 AM
Ortmann 6 - 4 up...

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:37 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 7 vs 4 Osborne, Craig

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:43 AM
Jungo, Dimitri 8 vs 4 Osborne, Craig

Ortmann wins 8 - 5

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:46 AM
Lofty 6 - 5 Muratore

Ste
08-10-2008, 11:51 AM
Lofty 7 - 5 Muratore

Ste
08-10-2008, 12:27 PM
Bruderer 1 - 2 Majid

Ste
08-10-2008, 12:51 PM
Nick VD Berg 1 - 4 Hudji See

Ste
08-10-2008, 01:00 PM
Nick VD Berg 1 - 5 Hudji See

Ste
08-10-2008, 01:01 PM
Nick vd Berg 2 - 5 Hudji See

Ste
08-10-2008, 02:13 PM
Huidji beat Nick in the end 8 - 4

Ste
08-11-2008, 03:13 AM
Todays current activity....

Mens 8 Ball - Race to 8 (Loser bracket qualifiers) :

11:30 17 M8-A41 LQ Ortmann, Oliver 4 vs 1 Hybler, Roman
11:30 18 M8-B41 LQ Jungo, Dimitri 4 vs 1 Kazlou, Leu
11:30 19 M8-B42 LQ Chamat, Marcus 5 vs 1 Oldervik, Ronny
11:30 20 M8-D41 LQ Foldes, Vilmos 4 vs 4 Hohmann, Thorsten
11:30 21 M8-E41 LQ Souquet, Ralf 1 vs 3 Appleton, Darren
11:30 22 M8-F42 LQ Heiskanen, Aki 2 vs 3 Larsen, Martin
11:30 23 M8-H41 LQ Zolotilov, Konstantin 1 vs 3 Beaufils, Yannick
11:30 24 M8-A42 LQ Sudic, Robert 4 vs 3 Bruderer, Roger
11:30 25 M8-C41 LQ Facquet, Vincent 1 vs 3 Hebles, Raul
11:30 26 M8-C42 LQ Grispos, Angelos 2 vs 2 Sellberg, Stefan

Solartje
08-11-2008, 03:26 AM
girls devition is playing too.

Kamilla from belgium just kicked out the german 2006 8ball EC-champion and 2007 8 and9ball vice-EC-champion out of the tournament to place her for the quarterfinals with 5-1. :thumbup:
She just turned 13 and has a big big future in front of her.

She now will have to play vs the 2008 14-1 EC-champion to place her in the semi's.

this kid can play trust me

I wish my teammate kamila the very best of luck, and i'm sure in her first ECS, she will be winning medals in both her division. Next year, when all the top 17y old girls will be gone, she'll have 4 years in front of her with multiple titels.

Ps anyone knows what the youngest age was to win a ECS titel?

Ste
08-11-2008, 03:52 AM
11:30 17 M8-A41 LQ Ortmann, Oliver 8 vs 3 Hybler, Roman
11:30 18 M8-B41 LQ Jungo, Dimitri 7 vs 3 Kazlou, Leu
11:30 19 M8-B42 LQ Chamat, Marcus 7 vs 3 Oldervik, Ronny
11:30 20 M8-D41 LQ Foldes, Vilmos 6 vs 7 Hohmann, Thorsten
11:30 21 M8-E41 LQ Souquet, Ralf 3 vs 7 Appleton, Darren
11:30 22 M8-F42 LQ Heiskanen, Aki 5 vs 7 Larsen, Martin
11:30 23 M8-H41 LQ Zolotilov, Konstantin 3 vs 6 Beaufils, Yannick
11:30 24 M8-A42 LQ Sudic, Robert 8 vs 3 Bruderer, Roger
11:30 25 M8-C41 LQ Facquet, Vincent 5 vs 3 Hebles, Raul
11:30 26 M8-C42 LQ Grispos, Angelos 3 vs 5 Sellberg, Stefan

Ste
08-11-2008, 03:57 AM
11:30 17 M8-A41 LQ Ortmann, Oliver 8 vs 3 Hybler, Roman
11:30 18 M8-B41 LQ Jungo, Dimitri 7 vs 3 Kazlou, Leu
11:30 19 M8-B42 LQ Chamat, Marcus 8 vs 3 Oldervik, Ronny
11:30 20 M8-D41 LQ Foldes, Vilmos 6 vs 8 Hohmann, Thorsten
11:30 21 M8-E41 LQ Souquet, Ralf 4 vs 7 Appleton, Darren
11:30 22 M8-F42 LQ Heiskanen, Aki 5 vs 7 Larsen, Martin
11:30 23 M8-H41 LQ Zolotilov, Konstantin 3 vs 6 Beaufils, Yannick
11:30 24 M8-A42 LQ Sudic, Robert 8 vs 3 Bruderer, Roger
11:30 25 M8-C41 LQ Facquet, Vincent 5 vs 3 Hebles, Raul
11:30 26 M8-C42 LQ Grispos, Angelos 3 vs 5 Sellberg, Stefan

Ste
08-11-2008, 04:17 AM
11:30 17 M8-A41 LQ Ortmann, Oliver 8 vs 3 Hybler, Roman
11:30 18 M8-B41 LQ Jungo, Dimitri 7 vs 3 Kazlou, Leu
11:30 19 M8-B42 LQ Chamat, Marcus 8 vs 3 Oldervik, Ronny
11:30 20 M8-D41 LQ Foldes, Vilmos 6 vs 8 Hohmann, Thorsten
11:30 21 M8-E41 LQ Souquet, Ralf 4 vs 8 Appleton, Darren
11:30 22 M8-F42 LQ Heiskanen, Aki 6 vs 8 Larsen, Martin
11:30 23 M8-H41 LQ Zolotilov, Konstantin 3 vs 8 Beaufils, Yannick
11:30 24 M8-A42 LQ Sudic, Robert 8 vs 3 Bruderer, Roger
11:30 25 M8-C41 LQ Facquet, Vincent 6 vs 5 Hebles, Raul
11:30 26 M8-C42 LQ Grispos, Angelos 3 vs 8 Sellberg, Stefan

Souquet = out
Hybler = out
Foldes = out
Faquet = out

Ste
08-11-2008, 04:18 AM
11:30 27 M8-D42 LQ Sniegocki, Mateusz 5 vs 8 Berg-van-den, Nick
11:30 28 M8-E42 LQ Solymosi, Gabor 3 vs 8 Juva, Markus
11:30 29 M8-F41 LQ Cabello, Carlos 6 vs 8 Dyli, Ermal
11:30 30 M8-G42 LQ Babica, Radoslaw 8 vs 1 Graff, Max
11:30 31 M8-H42 LQ Svilar, Zoran 8 vs 2 De Falco, Vittorio

Ste
08-11-2008, 05:31 AM
Down to the last 32 - (Single Elim Racing to 8):

14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 2 vs 0 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 0 vs 1 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 2 vs 1 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 2 vs 1 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 1 vs 0 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 0 vs 0 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 0 vs 2 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 0 vs 1 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 2 vs 0 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 0 vs 1 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 1 vs 0 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 2 vs 0 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 0 vs 1 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 1 vs 1 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 2 vs 0 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 3 Stepanov, Konstantin

Ste
08-11-2008, 05:32 AM
Some good match-ups going on here people...

Ste
08-11-2008, 05:40 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 2 vs 1 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 1 vs 1 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 4 vs 1 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 3 vs 1 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 1 vs 1 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 2 vs 0 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 1 vs 3 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 1 vs 1 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 3 vs 1 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 0 vs 3 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 2 vs 0 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 4 vs 0 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 0 vs 3 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 1 vs 3 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 2 vs 1 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 4 Stepanov, Konstantin

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:00 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 4 vs 1 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 3 vs 1 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 5 vs 2 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 5 vs 4 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 3 vs 2 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 3 vs 1 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 2 vs 5 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 3 vs 3 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 4 vs 2 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 2 vs 4 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 2 vs 1 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 6 vs 2 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 1 vs 5 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 3 vs 3 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 3 vs 2 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 1 vs 5 Stepanov, Konstantin

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:01 AM
The fight backs are starting...

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:12 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 5 vs 2 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 4 vs 2 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 6 vs 3 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 6 vs 5 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 5 vs 2 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 4 vs 1 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 3 vs 6 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 3 vs 4 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 6 vs 2 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 3 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 4 vs 1 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 6 vs 4 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 2 vs 5 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 4 vs 4 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 4 vs 3 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 1 vs 6 Stepanov, Konstantin

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:21 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 5 vs 2 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 5 vs 2 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 7 vs 3 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 6 vs 5 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 6 vs 2 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 4 vs 2 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 3 vs 7 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 4 vs 4 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 6 vs 3 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 3 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 4 vs 1 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 6 vs 4 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 2 vs 6 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 4 vs 4 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 4 vs 4 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 1 vs 7 Stepanov, Konstantin


Stepanov is giving Appleton a working over. IMO Stepanove hasn't been in best form last week and was expecting a closer match than this.

Nick vd Berg & Stephan Cohen are having a tight match now, was swings & roundabouts earlier but looks like a good fight now.

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:22 AM
A few players now on the Hill :

14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 5 vs 3 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 5 vs 3 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 8 vs 3 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 7 vs 5 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 6 vs 3 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 4 vs 2 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 3 vs 7 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 4 vs 4 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 7 vs 3 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 3 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 4 vs 1 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 6 vs 4 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 2 vs 7 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 4 vs 5 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 4 vs 5 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 1 vs 7 Stepanov, Konstantin

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:29 AM
Latest :

14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 5 vs 3 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 5 vs 3 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 8 vs 3 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 7 vs 5 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 6 vs 4 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 5 vs 2 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 4 vs 7 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 4 vs 5 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 8 vs 3 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 4 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 4 vs 1 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 7 vs 4 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 3 vs 7 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 5 vs 5 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 4 vs 6 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 1 vs 8 Stepanov, Konstantin


Appleton = Out
Polach = Out
Jungo = Out at the hands of the young Ukranian wonder kid.

Roy Steffersson will be having a beer over that result I'm sure !

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:34 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 5 vs 4 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 6 vs 3 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 3 M8-SE03 SE-32 Koshovyy, Artem 8 vs 3 Jungo, Dimitri
14:00 4 M8-SE04 SE-32 Sudic, Robert 7 vs 6 Kristoffersen, Kasper
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 6 vs 4 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 5 vs 3 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 7 M8-SE07 SE-32 See, Huidji 4 vs 8 Svilar, Zoran
14:00 8 M8-SE08 SE-32 Larsen, Martin 4 vs 6 Kaplan, Jorn
14:00 9 M8-SE09 SE-32 Storm, Tom 8 vs 3 Polach, Jaroslav
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 5 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 4 vs 2 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 12 M8-SE12 SE-32 Chamat, Marcus 8 vs 4 Beekers, Brian
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 3 vs 7 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 5 vs 5 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 4 vs 6 Hohmann, Thorsten
14:00 16 M8-SE16 SE-32 Appleton, Darren 1 vs 8 Stepanov, Konstantin

Beekers = Out
See = Out

Bad luck Brian & Huidji. Better luck in the 9's.

Ste
08-11-2008, 06:53 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 6 vs 5 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 2 M8-SE02 SE-32 Babica, Radoslaw 6 vs 5 Roschkowsky, Andreas
14:00 5 M8-SE05 SE-32 Leisen, Steve 7 vs 5 Dyli, Ermal
14:00 6 M8-SE06 SE-32 Juva, Markus 8 vs 3 Caperna, Pietro
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 7 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 5 vs 4 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 13 M8-SE13 SE-32 Tot, Sandor 6 vs 7 Beaufils, Yannick
14:00 14 M8-SE14 SE-32 Berg-van-den, Nick - 7 vs 5 Cohen, Stephan
14:00 15 M8-SE15 SE-32 Gama, Manuel 5 vs 7 Hohmann, Thorsten

Ste
08-11-2008, 07:13 AM
14:00 1 M8-SE01 SE-32 Majid, Imran 7 vs 5 Sellberg, Stefan
14:00 10 M8-SE10 SE-32 Ortmann, Oliver 7 vs 7 Skowerski, Karol
14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 6 vs 5 Facquet, Vincent
14:00 21 S8-107 SE-16 Mindoljevic, Tino 5 vs 6 Nowak, Andrzej
16:00 3 M8-SE20 SE-16 Svilar, Zoran 1 vs 0 Kaplan, Jorn
16:00 5 M8-SE18 SE-16 Koshovyy, Artem 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 0 vs 0 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 0 Berg-van-den, Nick

Ste
08-11-2008, 07:24 AM
Current Playlist :

14:00 11 M8-SE11 SE-32 Bergh, Rickard 7 vs 5 Facquet, Vincent
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 0 vs 0 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 2 M8-SE24 SE-16 Hohmann, Thorsten 0 vs 0 Stepanov, Konstantin
16:00 3 M8-SE20 SE-16 Svilar, Zoran 2 vs 1 Kaplan, Jorn
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 0 vs 0 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 5 M8-SE18 SE-16 Koshovyy, Artem 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 0 vs 0 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 0 Berg-van-den, Nick

Ste
08-11-2008, 07:49 AM
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 1 vs 0 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 2 M8-SE24 SE-16 Hohmann, Thorsten 5 vs 0 Stepanov, Konstantin
16:00 3 M8-SE20 SE-16 Svilar, Zoran 5 vs 3 Kaplan, Jorn
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 0 vs 2 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 5 M8-SE18 SE-16 Koshovyy, Artem 1 vs 2 Sudic, Robert
16:00 6 M8-SE22 SE-16 Bergh, Rickard 0 vs 0 Chamat, Marcus
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 0 vs 2 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 1 vs 1 Berg-van-den, Nick

After beating Appleton in the last round, looks like Stepanov is taking a right kicking from Thorsten.

Ste
08-11-2008, 08:12 AM
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 2 vs 1 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 2 M8-SE24 SE-16 Hohmann, Thorsten 6 vs 1 Stepanov, Konstantin
16:00 3 M8-SE20 SE-16 Svilar, Zoran 8 vs 5 Kaplan, Jorn
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 3 vs 3 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 5 M8-SE18 SE-16 Koshovyy, Artem 3 vs 4 Sudic, Robert
16:00 6 M8-SE22 SE-16 Bergh, Rickard 0 vs 2 Chamat, Marcus
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 2 vs 3 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 3 vs 2 Berg-van-den, Nick

Kaplan = Out

Ste
08-11-2008, 08:35 AM
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 3 vs 3 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 2 M8-SE24 SE-16 Hohmann, Thorsten 8 vs 2 Stepanov, Konstantin
16:00 3 M8-SE20 SE-16 Svilar, Zoran 8 vs 5 Kaplan, Jorn
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 4 vs 4 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 5 M8-SE18 SE-16 Koshovyy, Artem 5 vs 5 Sudic, Robert
16:00 6 M8-SE22 SE-16 Bergh, Rickard 2 vs 4 Chamat, Marcus
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 3 vs 3 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 4 vs 3 Berg-van-den, Nick

Thorsten gives Stepanov a dusting down.

Again - I would have thought that game would have been closer too.

Ste
08-11-2008, 08:51 AM
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 4 vs 5 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 5 vs 6 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 5 M8-SE18 SE-16 Koshovyy, Artem 6 vs 7 Sudic, Robert
16:00 6 M8-SE22 SE-16 Bergh, Rickard 2 vs 6 Chamat, Marcus
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 3 vs 5 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 5 vs 4 Berg-van-den, Nick

Ste
08-11-2008, 08:58 AM
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 4 vs 6 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 6 vs 6 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 6 M8-SE22 SE-16 Bergh, Rickard 2 vs 7 Chamat, Marcus
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 3 vs 6 Juva, Markus
16:00 8 M8-SE23 SE-16 Beaufils, Yannick 6 vs 4 Berg-van-den, Nick

Ste
08-11-2008, 09:16 AM
16:00 1 M8-SE21 SE-16 Storm, Tom 5 vs 7 Ortmann, Oliver
16:00 4 M8-SE17 SE-16 Majid, Imran 7 vs 6 Babica, Radoslaw
16:00 7 M8-SE19 SE-16 Leisen, Steve 4 vs 6 Juva, Markus

Ste
08-11-2008, 09:31 AM
Leisen, Steve 4 vs 8 Juva, Markus

End of that round...

Nekdo
08-11-2008, 10:30 AM
I`m watching Juniors 9 ball at the moment.Nolle vs Schjetne, and this is some scary shit.The norwegian guy doesn`t miss or screw up anything until the 8 ball.He left at least one 9b over the pocket.

Ste
08-11-2008, 10:56 AM
I`m watching Juniors 9 ball at the moment.Nolle vs Schjetne, and this is some scary shit.The norwegian guy doesn`t miss or screw up anything until the 8 ball.He left at least one 9b over the pocket.

Yup !

Not too long before these kids are getting on planes and hitting the US & Asia.

Just take a look at what Domin Jentsch did at JAX the other week.

This is a serious display of Europes up & commers.

Ste
08-12-2008, 02:32 AM
Mens Quarter Finals Line up (Scheduled to start in 1.5hrs time) :

11 M8-SE25 Babica, Radoslaw 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
19 M8-SE26 Juva, Markus 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
5 M8-SE27 Ortmann, Oliver 0 vs 0 Chamat, Marcus
25 M8-SE28 Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 0 Hohmann, Thorsten

Roy Steffensen
08-12-2008, 03:47 AM
I`m watching Juniors 9 ball at the moment.Nolle vs Schjetne, and this is some scary shit.The norwegian guy doesn`t miss or screw up anything until the 8 ball.He left at least one 9b over the pocket.

Unfortunately Schjetne lost, but Nolle won the 14-1 divison this year, and the European Junior 9-ball Championship last year, so he's not a rookie.

I am rooting for Schjetne in the 8-ball now, he's playing quarterfinal there against one of the best Ukrainian players. Too bad it's not on a tv-table...

Ste
08-12-2008, 04:19 AM
Latest from all the divisions :

13:00 1 P8-113 QF Ederer, Manuel 1 vs 0 Bijsterbosch, Marc
13:00 2 G8-053 QF Stadlbauer, Petra 0 vs 0 Khodjaeva, Kamila
13:00 3 J8-113 QF Hazay, Mate 0 vs 1 Lechner, Maximillian
13:00 4 W8-113 QF Vania Franco, Maria 1 vs 0 Matas, Amalia
13:00 5 M8-SE27 QF Ortmann, Oliver 1 vs 0 Chamat, Marcus
13:00 6 S8-113 QF Gries, Holger 1 vs 0 Fransson, Tony
13:00 7 G8-054 QF Trangard, Sara 0 vs 0 Nechaeva, Nastya
13:00 8 WC8-053 QF Luton, Daniel 0 vs 0 Volkmer, Tankred
13:00 9 WC8-054 QF Read, Karl 0 vs 0 Dinsmore, Fred
13:00 10 J8-114 QF Novosad, Y Evgen 1 vs 0 Schjetne, Mats
13:00 11 M8-SE25 QF Babica, Radoslaw 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
13:00 12 P8-114 QF Chawki, Jim 0 vs 1 Szewczyk, Wojciech
13:00 13 S8-114 QF Nowak, Andrzej 1 vs 0 Hanscho, Karl
13:00 14 WC8-055 QF Deklerck, Kurt 0 vs 0 Tahti, Jouni
13:00 15 WC8-056 QF Larsson, Henrik 0 vs 0 Kimberley, Roy
13:00 16 G8-055 QF Manske, Chantal 1 vs 0 Stawarz, Kinga
13:00 17 W8-114 QF Mlejnkova, Marketa 0 vs 1 Kjorsvik, Line
13:00 18 J8-115 QF Jenesy, Jurgen 1 vs 0 Pruchay, Roman
13:00 19 M8-SE26 QF Juva, Markus 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
13:00 21 S8-115 QF Pereira, Manuel 0 vs 0 Campagnolo, Gianni
13:00 23 G8-056 QF Wagner, Anja 1 vs 0 Kobruseyva, Evgeniya
13:00 24 J8-116 QF Skoneczny, Mariusz 0 vs 1 Sanchez, Francisco
13:00 25 M8-SE28 QF Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 1 Hohmann, Thorsten
13:00 26 P8-116 QF Mindreboe, Kristoffer 0 vs 1 Kudlik, Marek

13:00 27 S8-116 QF Karlsson, Kent 2 vs 0 Schroter, Harald
13:00 28 W8-116 QF Benz, Daniela 1 vs 0 Schwan, Janine
13:00 29 P8-115 QF Saris, Ivar 0 vs 2 Wojcik, Maciej
13:00 30 W8-115 QF Ouschan, Jasmin 0 vs 0 Rademakers, Melissa

Ste
08-12-2008, 05:03 AM
13:00 1 P8-113 QF Ederer, Manuel 3 vs 5 Bijsterbosch, Marc
13:00 2 G8-053 QF Stadlbauer, Petra 3 vs 2 Khodjaeva, Kamila
13:00 3 J8-113 QF Hazay, Mate 4 vs 6 Lechner, Maximillian
13:00 4 W8-113 QF Vania Franco, Maria 2 vs 6 Matas, Amalia
13:00 5 M8-SE27 QF Ortmann, Oliver 3 vs 3 Chamat, Marcus
13:00 6 S8-113 QF Gries, Holger 7 vs 1 Fransson, Tony
13:00 7 G8-054 QF Trangard, Sara 5 vs 1 Nechaeva, Nastya
13:00 8 WC8-053 QF Luton, Daniel 0 vs 3 Volkmer, Tankred
13:00 9 WC8-054 QF Read, Karl 2 vs 2 Dinsmore, Fred
13:00 10 J8-114 QF Novosad, Y Evgen 5 vs 3 Schjetne, Mats
13:00 11 M8-SE25 QF Babica, Radoslaw 0 vs 5 Sudic, Robert
13:00 12 P8-114 QF Chawki, Jim 1 vs 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech
13:00 13 S8-114 QF Nowak, Andrzej 2 vs 4 Hanscho, Karl
13:00 14 WC8-055 QF Deklerck, Kurt 1 vs 4 Tahti, Jouni
13:00 15 WC8-056 QF Larsson, Henrik 3 vs 0 Kimberley, Roy
13:00 16 G8-055 QF Manske, Chantal 3 vs 3 Stawarz, Kinga
13:00 17 W8-114 QF Mlejnkova, Marketa 1 vs 4 Kjorsvik, Line
13:00 18 J8-115 QF Jenesy, Jurgen 2 vs 6 Pruchay, Roman
13:00 19 M8-SE26 QF Juva, Markus 1 vs 3 Svilar, Zoran
13:00 21 S8-115 QF Pereira, Manuel 4 vs 0 Campagnolo, Gianni
13:00 23 G8-056 QF Wagner, Anja 5 vs 0 Kobruseyva, Evgeniya
13:00 24 J8-116 QF Skoneczny, Mariusz 3 vs 6 Sanchez, Francisco
13:00 25 M8-SE28 QF Beaufils, Yannick 4 vs 2 Hohmann, Thorsten
13:00 26 P8-116 QF Mindreboe, Kristoffer 4 vs 4 Kudlik, Marek


13:00 27 S8-116 QF Karlsson, Kent 5 vs 2 Schroter, Harald
13:00 28 W8-116 QF Benz, Daniela 3 vs 2 Schwan, Janine
13:00 29 P8-115 QF Saris, Ivar 5 vs 3 Wojcik, Maciej
13:00 30 W8-115 QF Ouschan, Jasmin 4 vs 0 Rademakers, Melissa

Ste
08-12-2008, 05:25 AM
13:00 1 P8-113 QF Ederer, Manuel 5 vs 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc
13:00 2 G8-053 QF Stadlbauer, Petra 5 vs 3 Khodjaeva, Kamila
13:00 3 J8-113 QF Hazay, Mate 4 vs 7 Lechner, Maximillian
13:00 4 W8-113 QF Vania Franco, Maria 2 vs 6 Matas, Amalia
13:00 5 M8-SE27 QF Ortmann, Oliver 4 vs 4 Chamat, Marcus
13:00 6 S8-113 QF Gries, Holger 7 vs 1 Fransson, Tony
13:00 7 G8-054 QF Trangard, Sara 5 vs 1 Nechaeva, Nastya
13:00 8 WC8-053 QF Luton, Daniel 0 vs 4 Volkmer, Tankred
13:00 9 WC8-054 QF Read, Karl 4 vs 2 Dinsmore, Fred
13:00 10 J8-114 QF Novosad, Y Evgen 6 vs 5 Schjetne, Mats
13:00 11 M8-SE25 QF Babica, Radoslaw 2 vs 7 Sudic, Robert
13:00 12 P8-114 QF Chawki, Jim 1 vs 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech
13:00 13 S8-114 QF Nowak, Andrzej 3 vs 6 Hanscho, Karl
13:00 14 WC8-055 QF Deklerck, Kurt 1 vs 5 Tahti, Jouni
13:00 15 WC8-056 QF Larsson, Henrik 5 vs 0 Kimberley, Roy
13:00 16 G8-055 QF Manske, Chantal 5 vs 3 Stawarz, Kinga
13:00 17 W8-114 QF Mlejnkova, Marketa 1 vs 6 Kjorsvik, Line
13:00 18 J8-115 QF Jenesy, Jurgen 2 vs 7 Pruchay, Roman
13:00 19 M8-SE26 QF Juva, Markus 2 vs 6 Svilar, Zoran
13:00 21 S8-115 QF Pereira, Manuel 5 vs 1 Campagnolo, Gianni
13:00 23 G8-056 QF Wagner, Anja 5 vs 0 Kobruseyva, Evgeniya
13:00 24 J8-116 QF Skoneczny, Mariusz 3 vs 7 Sanchez, Francisco
13:00 25 M8-SE28 QF Beaufils, Yannick 4 vs 4 Hohmann, Thorsten
13:00 26 P8-116 QF Mindreboe, Kristoffer 5 vs 6 Kudlik, Marek

Ste
08-12-2008, 06:11 AM
Latest :

13:00 8 WC8-053 QF Luton, Daniel 2 vs 4 Volkmer, Tankred
13:00 25 M8-SE28 QF Beaufils, Yannick 5 vs 8 Hohmann, Thorsten
15:00 1 WC8-058 SF Tahti, Jouni 0 vs 0 Larsson, Henrik
15:00 2 S8-117 SF Gries, Holger 0 vs 0 Hanscho, Karl
15:00 3 P8-118 SF Saris, Ivar 0 vs 0 Kudlik, Marek
15:00 4 J8-118 SF Pruchay, Roman 0 vs 0 Sanchez, Francisco
15:00 5 M8-SE29 SF Sudic, Robert 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
15:00 6 W8-118 SF Ouschan, Jasmin 0 vs 0 Schwan, Janine
15:00 7 G8-058 SF Manske, Chantal 0 vs 0 Wagner, Anja
15:00 12 J8-117 SF Lechner, Maximillian 0 vs 0 Schjetne, Mats
15:00 14 S8-118 SF Pereira, Manuel 0 vs 0 Karlsson, Kent
15:00 15 P8-117 SF Bijsterbosch, Marc 0 vs 0 Szewczyk, Wojciech
15:00 16 W8-117 SF Matas, Amalia 0 vs 0 Kjorsvik, Line
15:00 17 G8-057 SF Stadlbauer, Petra 0 vs 0 Trangard, Sara
15:00 18 L8-027 SF Ganze, Brigitte 0 vs 0 Reimann, Birgit

Ste
08-12-2008, 07:04 AM
Semi Finals in most disciplines :

15:00 1 WC8-058 SF Tahti, Jouni 2 vs 2 Larsson, Henrik
15:00 2 S8-117 SF Gries, Holger 5 vs 2 Hanscho, Karl
15:00 3 P8-118 SF Saris, Ivar 4 vs 1 Kudlik, Marek
15:00 4 J8-118 SF Pruchay, Roman 4 vs 2 Sanchez, Francisco
15:00 5 M8-SE29 SF Sudic, Robert 1 vs 5 Svilar, Zoran
15:00 6 W8-118 SF Ouschan, Jasmin 3 vs 2 Schwan, Janine
15:00 7 G8-058 SF Manske, Chantal 1 vs 2 Wagner, Anja
15:00 9 L8-028 SF Buschhuter, Sylvia 2 vs 0 Vahasoyrinki, Pia
15:00 11 M8-SE30 SF Chamat, Marcus 5 vs 1 Hohmann, Thorsten
15:00 12 J8-117 SF Lechner, Maximillian 4 vs 3 Schjetne, Mats
15:00 13 S8-118 SF Pereira, Manuel 2 vs 4 Karlsson, Kent
15:00 14 WC8-057 SF Volkmer, Tankred 0 vs 1 Read, Karl
15:00 15 P8-117 SF Bijsterbosch, Marc 3 vs 5 Szewczyk, Wojciech
15:00 16 W8-117 SF Matas, Amalia 3 vs 1 Kjorsvik, Line
15:00 17 G8-057 SF Stadlbauer, Petra 3 vs 0 Trangard, Sara
15:00 18 L8-027 SF Ganze, Brigitte 2 vs 1 Reimann, Birgit

Ste
08-12-2008, 07:23 AM
15:00 1 WC8-058 SF Tahti, Jouni 3 vs 2 Larsson, Henrik
15:00 2 S8-117 SF Gries, Holger 6 vs 4 Hanscho, Karl
15:00 3 P8-118 SF Saris, Ivar 6 vs 1 Kudlik, Marek
15:00 4 J8-118 SF Pruchay, Roman 6 vs 2 Sanchez, Francisco
15:00 5 M8-SE29 SF Sudic, Robert 1 vs 7 Svilar, Zoran
15:00 6 W8-118 SF Ouschan, Jasmin 5 vs 2 Schwan, Janine
15:00 7 G8-058 SF Manske, Chantal 1 vs 4 Wagner, Anja
15:00 9 L8-028 SF Buschhuter, Sylvia 3 vs 1 Vahasoyrinki, Pia
15:00 11 M8-SE30 SF Chamat, Marcus 6 vs 1 Hohmann, Thorsten
15:00 12 J8-117 SF Lechner, Maximillian 7 vs 3 Schjetne, Mats
15:00 13 S8-118 SF Pereira, Manuel 4 vs 5 Karlsson, Kent
15:00 14 WC8-057 SF Volkmer, Tankred 1 vs 1 Read, Karl
15:00 15 P8-117 SF Bijsterbosch, Marc 3 vs 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech
15:00 16 W8-117 SF Matas, Amalia 3 vs 4 Kjorsvik, Line
15:00 17 G8-057 SF Stadlbauer, Petra 3 vs 2 Trangard, Sara
15:00 18 L8-027 SF Ganze, Brigitte 3 vs 1 Reimann, Birgit

Ste
08-12-2008, 08:32 AM
Schedules Finals starting in 30 mins :

17:00 1 WC8-059 F Read, Karl 0 vs 0 Larsson, Henrik
17:00 2 G8-059 F Trangard, Sara 0 vs 0 Wagner, Anja
17:00 3 P8-119 F Szewczyk, Wojciech 0 vs 0 Saris, Ivar
17:00 4 W8-119 F Kjorsvik, Line 0 vs 0 Ouschan, Jasmin
17:00 5 M8-SE31 F Svilar, Zoran 0 vs 0 Chamat, Marcus
17:00 6 J8-119 F Lechner, Maximillian 0 vs 0 Pruchay, Roman
17:00 7 S8-119 F Gries, Holger 0 vs 0 Pereira, Manuel
17:00 8 L8-029 F Ganze, Brigitte 0 vs 0 Buschhuter, Sylvia


Watch out for Line vs Jasmin on table 4 - gotta be a great match, after Jasmin getting bronze in the straight pool and Line getting Silver; this has the makings of quite a game.

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:11 AM
Latest from the Finals :

17:00 1 WC8-059 F Read, Karl 1 vs 0 Larsson, Henrik
17:00 2 G8-059 F Trangard, Sara 1 vs 1 Wagner, Anja
17:00 3 P8-119 F Szewczyk, Wojciech 1 vs 2 Saris, Ivar
17:00 4 W8-119 F Kjorsvik, Line 0 vs 2 Ouschan, Jasmin
17:00 5 M8-SE31 F Svilar, Zoran 0 vs 3 Chamat, Marcus
17:00 6 J8-119 F Lechner, Maximillian 2 vs 0 Pruchay, Roman
17:00 7 S8-119 F Gries, Holger 0 vs 2 Pereira, Manuel
17:00 8 L8-029 F Ganze, Brigitte 0 vs 2 Buschhuter, Sylvia

Surly
08-12-2008, 09:20 AM
I'm watching, even if no one else is. :)

But I find two things rather strange... first is the manual racking by the officials. Why in the world are they not using racks?

And secondly, Highway to Hell??? That is one of the most bizarre things I have ever seen...

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:25 AM
17:00 1 WC8-059 F Read, Karl 2 vs 0 Larsson, Henrik
17:00 2 G8-059 F Trangard, Sara 2 vs 2 Wagner, Anja
17:00 3 P8-119 F Szewczyk, Wojciech 1 vs 4 Saris, Ivar
17:00 4 W8-119 F Kjorsvik, Line 1 vs 3 Ouschan, Jasmin
17:00 5 M8-SE31 F Svilar, Zoran 0 vs 6 Chamat, Marcus
17:00 6 J8-119 F Lechner, Maximillian 5 vs 0 Pruchay, Roman
17:00 7 S8-119 F Gries, Holger 2 vs 2 Pereira, Manuel
17:00 8 L8-029 F Ganze, Brigitte 1 vs 4 Buschhuter, Sylvia

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:27 AM
I'm watching, even if no one else is. :)

But I find two things rather strange... first is the manual racking by the officials. Why in the world are they not using racks?

And secondly, Highway to Hell??? That is one of the most bizarre things I have ever seen...

All the tables are tapped - perfect rack every time, all you have to do is roll/flick the balls onto the spots and the rack is absolutely solid.

No fuss. No racks are needed.

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:40 AM
17:00 1 WC8-059 F Read, Karl 3 vs 0 Larsson, Henrik
17:00 2 G8-059 F Trangard, Sara 2 vs 4 Wagner, Anja
17:00 3 P8-119 F Szewczyk, Wojciech 3 vs 5 Saris, Ivar
17:00 4 W8-119 F Kjorsvik, Line 1 vs 4 Ouschan, Jasmin
17:00 5 M8-SE31 F Svilar, Zoran 2 vs 6 Chamat, Marcus
17:00 6 J8-119 F Lechner, Maximillian 7 vs 0 Pruchay, Roman
17:00 7 S8-119 F Gries, Holger 2 vs 2 Pereira, Manuel
17:00 8 L8-029 F Ganze, Brigitte 2 vs 4 Buschhuter, Sylvia

Lechner wins the Juniors 7-0 !

Amazing display ! Well done Max.

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:41 AM
Line fighting back against Jasmin.

2-4

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:43 AM
Szewczyk, Wojciech 3 vs 6 Saris, Ivar

Saris Wins the Pupils division.

Roy Steffensen
08-12-2008, 09:51 AM
Jasmin's break is as close to perfect as possible... wow... much power and full control..

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:51 AM
17:00 1 WC8-059 F Read, Karl 3 vs 1 Larsson, Henrik
17:00 2 G8-059 F Trangard, Sara 2 vs 4 Wagner, Anja
17:00 3 P8-119 F Szewczyk, Wojciech 3 vs 6 Saris, Ivar
17:00 4 W8-119 F Kjorsvik, Line 2 vs 5 Ouschan, Jasmin
17:00 5 M8-SE31 F Svilar, Zoran 2 vs 6 Chamat, Marcus
17:00 6 J8-119 F Lechner, Maximillian 7 vs 0 Pruchay, Roman
17:00 7 S8-119 F Gries, Holger 4 vs 2 Pereira, Manuel
17:00 8 L8-029 F Ganze, Brigitte 2 vs 5 Buschhuter, Sylvia

Buschhuter wins the Ladies division.

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:55 AM
Jasmin 6 - 2 Line

Ste
08-12-2008, 09:56 AM
Jasmin 6 - 2 Line

Despite being very good friends off the table - this is gonna hurt Line.

Ste
08-12-2008, 10:04 AM
Jasmin wins !

Bad Luck Line. :(

Ste
08-12-2008, 10:07 AM
Chamat wins 8 - 3.

Congrats Markus. Beers are on you mate !

Nekdo
08-12-2008, 10:09 AM
Croatia won 14.1, Serbia silver 8ball...This is a bit of a surprise.

Ste
08-12-2008, 10:20 AM
Another fightback in the last 8 Ball final -

Read, Karl 4 vs 3 Larsson, Henrik

Racing to 5..

Ste
08-12-2008, 10:31 AM
Read, Karl 5 vs 3 Larsson, Henrik

GREAT BRITAIN EUROPEAN WHEELCHAIR 8 BALL CHAMPIONS !!!

Good work Karl !