PDA

View Full Version : 9 Ball at the EC's


Ste
08-11-2008, 10:53 AM
The 20:00 list of games (inc Women, Juniors and Seniors) :

20:00 1 W9-033 W1 Kibaroglu, Eylul 0 vs 0 Feldmann, Christine
20:00 2 J9-037 W1 Wehner, Nico 0 vs 0 De Wit, Pepijn
20:00 3 J9-038 W1 Kudlik, Piotr 0 vs 0 Bialuschewski, Tristan
20:00 4 W9-047 W1 Vania Franco, Maria 0 vs 0 Lacka, Izabela
20:00 5 W9-034 W1 Yevseyenko, Yuliya 0 vs 0 Krasnozhon, Daria
20:00 6 W9-043 W1 Helvik, Ine 0 vs 0 Meyer, Rachelle
20:00 7 W9-044 W1 Kokten, Sinem 0 vs 0 Dederding, Sabina
20:00 8 W9-042 W1 Stateczny, Diana 0 vs 0 Bijnen, Estelle
20:00 10 W9-040 W1 Poikkijoki, Marika 0 vs 0 Benz, Daniela
20:00 11 W9-038 W1 Matas, Amalia 0 vs 0 Athanasiou, Eleni
20:00 12 W9-037 W1 Furberg, Louise 0 vs 0 Gorbataya, Irina
20:00 13 W9-039 W1 Gaudino, Silvia 0 vs 0 Rademakers, Melissa
20:00 14 W9-041 W1 Ouschan, Jasmin 0 vs 0 Rademakers, Tamara
20:00 15 W9-035 W1 Wiechert, Christine 0 vs 0 Boelman, Rena
20:00 17 W9-036 W1 Karadag, Handan 0 vs 0 Torok, Eva
20:00 18 S9-C21 W1 Zaicek, Vladimir 0 vs 0 Halamka, Pavel
20:00 19 W9-045 W1 Beutler, Mirjam 0 vs 0 Orfanidis, Kynthia
20:00 20 W9-046 W1 Kyprioti, Konstantina 0 vs 0 Jensen, Katrine
20:00 21 W9-048 W1 Schwan, Janine 0 vs 0 Kjorsvik, Line
20:00 22 S9-C20 W1 Anticic, Davor 0 vs 0 Matzke, Michael
20:00 23 S9-C19 W1 Tierney, Paul 0 vs 0 Kasper, Andres

Good Luck Ine !!!

Ste
08-11-2008, 11:13 AM
Good choice of music for this round too - they're playing the new Coldplay CD !

Now I can listen before I buy it LOL !!!

Ste
08-11-2008, 11:37 AM
0:00 27 J9-047 W1 Maltezos, Ioannis 1 vs 0 Spann, Marcel
20:00 28 J9-039 W1 Rozwadowski, Bartosz 3 vs 1 Matula, Daniel
20:00 29 S9-A17 W1 Pereira, Manuel 1 vs 4 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin
20:00 30 S9-A20 W1 Wellens, Lex 2 vs 2 Tetelepta, Sander
20:00 31 S9-A21 W1 Zeman, Oto 1 vs 3 Campagnolo, Gianni
20:00 32 S9-A19 W1 Moniquet, Jean-Marie - 3 vs 3 Eksell, Tom
20:00 33 J9-048 W1 Sanchez, Francisco 0 vs 0 Laine, Kari
20:00 34 J9-040 W1 Agics, Laszlo 2 vs 3 Domjan, Zsolt
20:00 35 S9-C24 W1 Von Kanel, Hans 4 vs 0 Koci, Ivan
20:00 36 J9-041 W1 Fuger, Simon 5 vs 2 Grabe, Denis
20:00 37 J9-042 W1 Folk, Martin 1 vs 4 Mc Donald, Mark
20:00 38 S9-C17 W1 Fransson, Tony 3 vs 4 Ederl, Christian
20:00 39 S9-C18 W1 Hauser, Hansruedi 2 vs 3 Woonings, Martijn
20:00 40 S9-B22 W1 Siekkinen, Timo 4 vs 1 Nowak, Andrzej
20:00 41 S9-B19 W1 Sebo, Thomas 2 vs 1 Wirtz, Jos
20:00 42 S9-B23 W1 Ganzikowski, Pawel 2 vs 2 Arnesen, Jan Morten
20:00 43 S9-B17 W1 Schroter, Harald 4 vs 2 Szekely, Alin
20:00 44 S9-B21 W1 Karlsen, Arve 1 vs 2 Scepanovic, Dragan
20:00 45 S9-A24 W1 Canevaro, Enzo 4 vs 1 Rantala, Reijo
20:00 46 S9-B20 W1 Sinisalo, Mika 2 vs 2 Strandhus, Bjorn
20:00 47 S9-B24 W1 Burcu, Askin 2 vs 2 Geisen, Gunther
20:00 48 S9-A23 W1 Hanscho, Karl 2 vs 3 Ostic, Ivica
20:00 49 S9-B18 W1 Piibemaa, Peeter 0 vs 5 Stojka, Milan
20:00 50 S9-A22 W1 Karlsson, Kent 5 vs 2 Sorensen, Egil Arne
20:00 51 J9-043 W1 Vu, Van 5 vs 5 Ouschan, Albin
20:00 52 J9-044 W1 Deniz, Erdogan 4 vs 1 Teesaar, Raimo

Ste
08-11-2008, 11:39 AM
20:00 1 W9-033 W1 Kibaroglu, Eylul 2 vs 2 Feldmann, Christine
20:00 2 J9-037 W1 Wehner, Nico 3 vs 3 De Wit, Pepijn
20:00 3 J9-038 W1 Kudlik, Piotr 4 vs 3 Bialuschewski, Tristan
20:00 4 W9-047 W1 Vania Franco, Maria 2 vs 3 Lacka, Izabela
20:00 5 W9-034 W1 Yevseyenko, Yuliya 1 vs 3 Krasnozhon, Daria
20:00 6 W9-043 W1 Helvik, Ine 1 vs 2 Meyer, Rachelle
20:00 7 W9-044 W1 Kokten, Sinem 3 vs 1 Dederding, Sabina
20:00 8 W9-042 W1 Stateczny, Diana 4 vs 2 Bijnen, Estelle
20:00 9 S9-A18 W1 Heiniger, Rene 4 vs 2 Berkecz, Andras
20:00 10 W9-040 W1 Poikkijoki, Marika 1 vs 2 Benz, Daniela
20:00 11 W9-038 W1 Matas, Amalia 4 vs 4 Athanasiou, Eleni
20:00 12 W9-037 W1 Furberg, Louise 3 vs 2 Gorbataya, Irina
20:00 13 W9-039 W1 Gaudino, Silvia 0 vs 3 Rademakers, Melissa
20:00 14 W9-041 W1 Ouschan, Jasmin 6 vs 1 Rademakers, Tamara
20:00 15 W9-035 W1 Wiechert, Christine 1 vs 1 Boelman, Rena
20:00 16 J9-046 W1 Kazaqi, Aleksandros 1 vs 3 Bezdan, Attila
20:00 17 W9-036 W1 Karadag, Handan 1 vs 2 Torok, Eva
20:00 18 S9-C21 W1 Zaicek, Vladimir 4 vs 1 Halamka, Pavel
20:00 19 W9-045 W1 Beutler, Mirjam 1 vs 3 Orfanidis, Kynthia
20:00 20 W9-046 W1 Kyprioti, Konstantina 3 vs 1 Jensen, Katrine
20:00 21 W9-048 W1 Schwan, Janine 1 vs 6 Kjorsvik, Line

Ste
08-11-2008, 11:42 AM
Full table length frozen ball bank shot to make it

Helvik, Ine 1 vs 3 Meyer, Rachelle

Rachelle is hitting some good shots... damn good shots.

Ste
08-11-2008, 11:57 AM
Helvik, Ine 3 vs 3 Meyer, Rachelle

Ste
08-11-2008, 12:06 PM
20:00 1 W9-033 W1 Kibaroglu, Eylul 3 vs 4 Feldmann, Christine
20:00 2 J9-037 W1 Wehner, Nico 6 vs 4 De Wit, Pepijn
20:00 3 J9-038 W1 Kudlik, Piotr 8 vs 4 Bialuschewski, Tristan
20:00 4 W9-047 W1 Vania Franco, Maria 3 vs 5 Lacka, Izabela
20:00 5 W9-034 W1 Yevseyenko, Yuliya 4 vs 4 Krasnozhon, Daria
20:00 6 W9-043 W1 Helvik, Ine 3 vs 3 Meyer, Rachelle
20:00 7 W9-044 W1 Kokten, Sinem 6 vs 2 Dederding, Sabina
20:00 8 W9-042 W1 Stateczny, Diana 6 vs 5 Bijnen, Estelle
20:00 9 S9-A18 W1 Heiniger, Rene 9 vs 2 Berkecz, Andras
20:00 10 W9-040 W1 Poikkijoki, Marika 4 vs 3 Benz, Daniela
20:00 11 W9-038 W1 Matas, Amalia 6 vs 6 Athanasiou, Eleni
20:00 12 W9-037 W1 Furberg, Louise 5 vs 3 Gorbataya, Irina
20:00 13 W9-039 W1 Gaudino, Silvia 1 vs 5 Rademakers, Melissa
20:00 14 W9-041 W1 Ouschan, Jasmin 7 vs 1 Rademakers, Tamara
20:00 15 W9-035 W1 Wiechert, Christine 3 vs 2 Boelman, Rena
20:00 16 J9-046 W1 Kazaqi, Aleksandros 6 vs 5 Bezdan, Attila
20:00 17 W9-036 W1 Karadag, Handan 3 vs 3 Torok, Eva
20:00 18 S9-C21 W1 Zaicek, Vladimir 6 vs 4 Halamka, Pavel
20:00 19 W9-045 W1 Beutler, Mirjam 3 vs 5 Orfanidis, Kynthia
20:00 20 W9-046 W1 Kyprioti, Konstantina 5 vs 2 Jensen, Katrine
20:00 21 W9-048 W1 Schwan, Janine 2 vs 7 Kjorsvik, Line
20:00 22 S9-C20 W1 Anticic, Davor 6 vs 6 Matzke, Michael
20:00 23 S9-C19 W1 Tierney, Paul 7 vs 5 Kasper, Andres
20:00 24 S9-C22 W1 Zeilermayr, Hermann 2 vs 7 Johannessen, Christian
20:00 25 S9-C23 W1 Koster, Olaf 5 vs 8 Boyle, Ronnie
20:00 26 J9-045 W1 Gubin, Ilya 4 vs 2 Mortier, Olivier

Ste
08-11-2008, 12:08 PM
20:00 27 J9-047 W1 Maltezos, Ioannis 5 vs 2 Spann, Marcel
20:00 28 J9-039 W1 Rozwadowski, Bartosz 6 vs 5 Matula, Daniel
20:00 29 S9-A17 W1 Pereira, Manuel 5 vs 6 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin
20:00 30 S9-A20 W1 Wellens, Lex 3 vs 5 Tetelepta, Sander
20:00 31 S9-A21 W1 Zeman, Oto 5 vs 5 Campagnolo, Gianni
20:00 32 S9-A19 W1 Moniquet, Jean-Marie - 4 vs 6 Eksell, Tom
20:00 33 J9-048 W1 Sanchez, Francisco 5 vs 2 Laine, Kari
20:00 34 J9-040 W1 Agics, Laszlo 3 vs 7 Domjan, Zsolt
20:00 35 S9-C24 W1 Von Kanel, Hans 9 vs 2 Koci, Ivan
20:00 36 J9-041 W1 Fuger, Simon 8 vs 2 Grabe, Denis
20:00 37 J9-042 W1 Folk, Martin 3 vs 6 Mc Donald, Mark
20:00 38 S9-C17 W1 Fransson, Tony 6 vs 7 Ederl, Christian
20:00 39 S9-C18 W1 Hauser, Hansruedi 5 vs 5 Woonings, Martijn
20:00 40 S9-B22 W1 Siekkinen, Timo 8 vs 3 Nowak, Andrzej
20:00 41 S9-B19 W1 Sebo, Thomas 3 vs 4 Wirtz, Jos
20:00 42 S9-B23 W1 Ganzikowski, Pawel 4 vs 3 Arnesen, Jan Morten
20:00 43 S9-B17 W1 Schroter, Harald 6 vs 5 Szekely, Alin
20:00 44 S9-B21 W1 Karlsen, Arve 3 vs 4 Scepanovic, Dragan
20:00 45 S9-A24 W1 Canevaro, Enzo 8 vs 2 Rantala, Reijo
20:00 46 S9-B20 W1 Sinisalo, Mika 3 vs 5 Strandhus, Bjorn
20:00 47 S9-B24 W1 Burcu, Askin 3 vs 9 Geisen, Gunther
20:00 48 S9-A23 W1 Hanscho, Karl 6 vs 3 Ostic, Ivica
20:00 49 S9-B18 W1 Piibemaa, Peeter 5 vs 7 Stojka, Milan
20:00 50 S9-A22 W1 Karlsson, Kent 9 vs 3 Sorensen, Egil Arne
20:00 51 J9-043 W1 Vu, Van 5 vs 8 Ouschan, Albin
20:00 52 J9-044 W1 Deniz, Erdogan 7 vs 3 Teesaar, Raimo

Ste
08-11-2008, 12:10 PM
Helvik, Ine 3 vs 4 Meyer, Rachelle

Ste
08-11-2008, 12:24 PM
Helvik, Ine 4 vs 4 Meyer, Rachelle

Ste
08-11-2008, 12:33 PM
Helvik, Ine 6 vs 4 Meyer, Rachelle

Ste
08-11-2008, 12:34 PM
Helvik, Ine 7 vs 4 Meyer, Rachelle

Ste
08-11-2008, 02:04 PM
Draw for 09:00 :

09:00 2 G9-035 L2 Perez, Cristina 0 vs 0 Krasnozhon, Oleksandra
09:00 3 G9-036 L2 Horvat, Lea 0 vs 0 Bachler, Teresa
09:00 4 G9-037 L2 Czuprynska, Oliwia 0 vs 0 Pavlutskaya, Yana
09:00 5 M9-C01 1 Gruber, Erich 0 vs 0 Chamat, Marcus
09:00 6 J9-054 L1 Leitmae, Alexander 0 vs 0 Jancic, Luka
09:00 7 J9-055 L1 Rathmann, Dennis 0 vs 0 Zenelaj, Leonsjo
09:00 8 J9-058 L1 Rieber, Patrick 0 vs 0 Bianco, David
09:00 9 J9-059 L1 Raab, Jiri 0 vs 0 Kela, Jani
09:00 10 J9-062 L1 Wijnans, Danny 0 vs 0 Rottem Dahle, Martin
09:00 11 J9-063 L1 Khodatskyi, Stanislav 0 vs 0 van Oosterhout, Donny
09:00 12 L9-017 L2 Habersaat, Ursula 0 vs 0 Reimann, Birgit
09:00 13 L9-019 L2 Frosterus, Marjella 0 vs 0 Nollgen, Ans
09:00 14 L9-020 L2 Hutter, Sylvia 0 vs 0 Zalmanova, Ilona
09:00 15 M9-A01 1 Brehme, Christian 0 vs 0 Hebles, Raul
09:00 16 M9-D08 1 Cohen, Noam 0 vs 0 Cretu, Cosmin
09:00 17 M9-E01 1 Grispos, Angelos 0 vs 0 Beekers, Brian
09:00 18 M9-F08 1 Kakogiannos, Loukas 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
09:00 19 M9-H08 1 Gmach, Ben 0 vs 0 Juva, Markus
09:00 20 P9-050 L1 Makkonen, Marko 0 vs 0 Szaloki, Jozsef
09:00 21 P9-063 L1 Martin, Carl 0 vs 0 Mehmetcik, Berk
09:00 22 W9-051 L1 Sorensen, Charlotte 0 vs 0 Vogelmann, Tina
09:00 23 W9-052 L1 Vekony, Ildiko 0 vs 0 Ropero, Maite
09:00 24 W9-053 L1 Mlejnkova, Marketa 0 vs 0 Anil, Emete
09:00 25 W9-054 L1 Christiansen, Martine 0 vs 0 Nagornaya, Viktoriya
09:00 26 W9-050 L1 Margeta, Monica 0 vs 0 Dobossy, Beatrix

Ste
08-12-2008, 02:22 AM
15 M9-A01 Brehme, Christian 7 vs 9 Hebles, Raul
5 M9-C01 Gruber, Erich 2 vs 9 Chamat, Marcus
16 M9-D08 Cohen, Noam 2 vs 9 Cretu, Cosmin
17 M9-E01 Grispos, Angelos 9 vs 8 Beekers, Brian
18 M9-F08 Kakogiannos, Loukas 5 vs 9 Svilar, Zoran
19 M9-H08 Gmach, Ben 5 vs 9 Juva, Markus

Ste
08-12-2008, 02:24 AM
Current Womens Scores :

22 W9-058 Drexel, Christina 1 vs 0 Galantini, Elisa
21 W9-059 Baumgartner, Sandra 1 vs 1 Knedlhansova, Dana
23 W9-060 Antonijevic, Zrinka 1 vs 1 Faroux, Christelle
50 W9-061 Iannini, Sara 2 vs 1 Gugic, Ana
24 W9-062 Skolarikou, Savvina 1 vs 1 Gurel, Neslihan
25 W9-063 Kurzen, Eliane 0 vs 2 Kolinska, Kamila

Ste
08-12-2008, 02:25 AM
Current Mens Scores :

26 M9-A09 Hohmann, Thorsten 0 vs 0 Hebles, Raul
3 M9-A10 Sniegocki, Mateusz 1 vs 2 Gama, Manuel
1 M9-A11 Ayas, Murat 1 vs 2 Cohen, Stephan
2 M9-A12 Altur, Onuc 0 vs 3 Oldervik, Ronny
4 M9-A13 Klobucnik, Milan 2 vs 1 Radulovic, Djordje
6 M9-A14 Mantzaris, Ioannis 0 vs 3 Lopotko, Hubert
7 M9-A15 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy 1 vs 0 Klasovic, Andreja
8 M9-A16 Wolff, Tommy 2 vs 3 Tschudi, Marco
9 M9-B09 Kojsza, Zoltan 2 vs 0 Leisen, Steve
10 M9-B10 Beaufils, Yannick 2 vs 0 Tomasson, David
11 M9-B11 Putnik, Ivica 1 vs 1 Ploomipuu, Oliver
12 M9-B12 Hakim, Mohammed 0 vs 2 Sellberg, Stefan
13 M9-B13 Zalman, David 2 vs 1 Petersen, Arnar
14 M9-B14 De Falco, Vittorio 1 vs 4 Kuznetsov, Aleksandr
49 M9-B15 Leylek, Firat 1 vs 4 Kazlou, Leu
16 M9-B16 Budnik, Anton 2 vs 1 Hussar, Maario
52 M9-C09 Graff, Max 1 vs 3 Chamat, Marcus
17 M9-C10 Lechner, Maximillian 0 vs 2 Nagy, Csaba
18 M9-C11 Lammens, Stephen 2 vs 1 Das, Serge
19 M9-C12 Kristiansen, Vegar 2 vs 0 Tot, Sandor
20 M9-C13 Byrne, Manny 1 vs 1 Facquet, Vincent
27 M9-C14 Bartoccioni, Gregory 2 vs 1 Vinson, Gary
28 M9-C15 Stark, Michael 2 vs 2 Hinn, Kait
29 M9-C16 Zaja, Edmond 0 vs 3 Aslan, Cetin
30 M9-D09 Koshovyy, Artem 2 vs 0 Dobronsky, Dror
31 M9-D10 Oikonomopoulos, Nikos 3 vs 1 Heiskanen, Aki
32 M9-D11 Polach, Jaroslav 2 vs 0 Vernedal, Lionel
33 M9-D12 Kempter, Martin 1 vs 1 Alexandris, Apostolos
34 M9-D13 Miko, Balazs 2 vs 1 Storm, Tom
35 M9-D14 Specchia, Sascha 4 vs 0 Banzer, Alessandro
36 M9-D15 Borankan, Huseyin 0 vs 2 Budo, Pascal
51 M9-D16 Cretu, Cosmin 0 vs 3 Stepanov, Konstantin
15 M9-E09 Souquet, Ralf 0 vs 1 Grispos, Angelos
37 M9-E10 Kaplan, Jorn 1 vs 3 Foldes, Vilmos
38 M9-E11 Ortmann, Oliver 1 vs 1 Honkanen, Jarkko
39 M9-E12 Keller, Jan 1 vs 4 Erculj, Matjaz
40 M9-E13 Shaw, Jason 2 vs 0 See, Huidji
5 M9-E14 Kaplan, Thomasz 1 vs 1 Jungo, Dimitri
41 M9-E15 Luttich, Thomas 0 vs 2 Chuprov, Dmitry
42 M9-E16 Silva, Joao 1 vs 1 Solymosi, Gabor
43 M9-F09 Majid, Imran 3 vs 1 Delhaye, Serge
44 M9-F10 Erten, Murat 0 vs 3 Lotfy, Bahram
45 M9-F11 Kenis, Fabio 0 vs 3 Larsen, Martin
46 M9-F12 Cabello, Carlos 2 vs 2 Halamka, Dominik
47 M9-F13 Castriota, Mauro 3 vs 1 Skowerski, Karol
48 M9-F14 Zolotilov, Konstantin 3 vs 1 Aligullu, Hasan

Ste
08-12-2008, 02:45 AM
26 M9-A09 Hohmann, Thorsten 1 vs 3 Hebles, Raul
3 M9-A10 Sniegocki, Mateusz 3 vs 3 Gama, Manuel
1 M9-A11 Ayas, Murat 3 vs 2 Cohen, Stephan
2 M9-A12 Altur, Onuc 3 vs 4 Oldervik, Ronny
4 M9-A13 Klobucnik, Milan 6 vs 2 Radulovic, Djordje
6 M9-A14 Mantzaris, Ioannis 0 vs 9 Lopotko, Hubert
7 M9-A15 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy 2 vs 3 Klasovic, Andreja
8 M9-A16 Wolff, Tommy 5 vs 7 Tschudi, Marco
9 M9-B09 Kojsza, Zoltan 5 vs 0 Leisen, Steve
10 M9-B10 Beaufils, Yannick 4 vs 2 Tomasson, David
11 M9-B11 Putnik, Ivica 5 vs 1 Ploomipuu, Oliver
12 M9-B12 Hakim, Mohammed 1 vs 4 Sellberg, Stefan
13 M9-B13 Zalman, David 7 vs 1 Petersen, Arnar
14 M9-B14 De Falco, Vittorio 3 vs 5 Kuznetsov, Aleksandr
49 M9-B15 Leylek, Firat 4 vs 8 Kazlou, Leu
16 M9-B16 Budnik, Anton 6 vs 1 Hussar, Maario
52 M9-C09 Graff, Max 1 vs 6 Chamat, Marcus
17 M9-C10 Lechner, Maximillian 4 vs 4 Nagy, Csaba
18 M9-C11 Lammens, Stephen 4 vs 2 Das, Serge
19 M9-C12 Kristiansen, Vegar 4 vs 3 Tot, Sandor
20 M9-C13 Byrne, Manny 2 vs 4 Facquet, Vincent
27 M9-C14 Bartoccioni, Gregory 4 vs 5 Vinson, Gary
28 M9-C15 Stark, Michael 4 vs 4 Hinn, Kait
29 M9-C16 Zaja, Edmond 4 vs 4 Aslan, Cetin
30 M9-D09 Koshovyy, Artem 3 vs 2 Dobronsky, Dror
31 M9-D10 Oikonomopoulos, Nikos 4 vs 6 Heiskanen, Aki
32 M9-D11 Polach, Jaroslav 5 vs 0 Vernedal, Lionel
33 M9-D12 Kempter, Martin 3 vs 3 Alexandris, Apostolos
34 M9-D13 Miko, Balazs 4 vs 4 Storm, Tom
35 M9-D14 Specchia, Sascha 6 vs 4 Banzer, Alessandro
36 M9-D15 Borankan, Huseyin 1 vs 6 Budo, Pascal
51 M9-D16 Cretu, Cosmin 2 vs 7 Stepanov, Konstantin
15 M9-E09 Souquet, Ralf 1 vs 4 Grispos, Angelos
37 M9-E10 Kaplan, Jorn 6 vs 4 Foldes, Vilmos
38 M9-E11 Ortmann, Oliver 5 vs 1 Honkanen, Jarkko
39 M9-E12 Keller, Jan 4 vs 5 Erculj, Matjaz
40 M9-E13 Shaw, Jason 5 vs 1 See, Huidji
5 M9-E14 Kaplan, Thomasz 3 vs 4 Jungo, Dimitri
41 M9-E15 Luttich, Thomas 2 vs 4 Chuprov, Dmitry
42 M9-E16 Silva, Joao 5 vs 2 Solymosi, Gabor
43 M9-F09 Majid, Imran 5 vs 1 Delhaye, Serge
44 M9-F10 Erten, Murat 0 vs 7 Lotfy, Bahram
45 M9-F11 Kenis, Fabio 3 vs 4 Larsen, Martin
46 M9-F12 Cabello, Carlos 5 vs 4 Halamka, Dominik
47 M9-F13 Castriota, Mauro 6 vs 5 Skowerski, Karol
48 M9-F14 Zolotilov, Konstantin 8 vs 3 Aligullu, Hasan

Ste
08-12-2008, 02:48 AM
Mens and Womens update :

(Alternate Break - Race to 9)

11:00 1 M9-A11 W1 Ayas, Murat 3 vs 2 Cohen, Stephan
11:00 2 M9-A12 W1 Altur, Onuc 3 vs 4 Oldervik, Ronny
11:00 3 M9-A10 W1 Sniegocki, Mateusz 4 vs 3 Gama, Manuel
11:00 4 M9-A13 W1 Klobucnik, Milan 6 vs 2 Radulovic, Djordje
11:00 5 M9-E14 W1 Kaplan, Thomasz 4 vs 4 Jungo, Dimitri
11:00 6 M9-A14 W1 Mantzaris, Ioannis 0 vs 9 Lopotko, Hubert
11:00 7 M9-A15 W1 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy 2 vs 3 Klasovic, Andreja
11:00 8 M9-A16 W1 Wolff, Tommy 5 vs 8 Tschudi, Marco
11:00 9 M9-B09 W1 Kojsza, Zoltan 6 vs 0 Leisen, Steve
11:00 10 M9-B10 W1 Beaufils, Yannick 5 vs 2 Tomasson, David
11:00 11 M9-B11 W1 Putnik, Ivica 6 vs 1 Ploomipuu, Oliver
11:00 12 M9-B12 W1 Hakim, Mohammed 2 vs 4 Sellberg, Stefan
11:00 13 M9-B13 W1 Zalman, David 9 vs 1 Petersen, Arnar
11:00 14 M9-B14 W1 De Falco, Vittorio 3 vs 6 Kuznetsov, Aleksandr
11:00 15 M9-E09 W1 Souquet, Ralf 1 vs 4 Grispos, Angelos
11:00 16 M9-B16 W1 Budnik, Anton 6 vs 2 Hussar, Maario
11:00 17 M9-C10 W1 Lechner, Maximillian 4 vs 4 Nagy, Csaba
11:00 18 M9-C11 W1 Lammens, Stephen 5 vs 2 Das, Serge
11:00 19 M9-C12 W1 Kristiansen, Vegar 4 vs 3 Tot, Sandor
11:00 20 M9-C13 W1 Byrne, Manny 3 vs 4 Facquet, Vincent
11:00 21 W9-059 L1 Baumgartner, Sandra 2 vs 4 Knedlhansova, Dana
11:00 22 W9-058 L1 Drexel, Christina 2 vs 2 Galantini, Elisa
11:00 23 W9-060 L1 Antonijevic, Zrinka 2 vs 4 Faroux, Christelle
11:00 24 W9-062 L1 Skolarikou, Savvina 2 vs 3 Gurel, Neslihan
11:00 25 W9-063 L1 Kurzen, Eliane 3 vs 3 Kolinska, Kamila
11:00 26 M9-A09 W1 Hohmann, Thorsten 1 vs 3 Hebles, Raul

Ste
08-12-2008, 03:03 AM
11:00 1 M9-A11 W1 Ayas, Murat 6 vs 2 Cohen, Stephan
11:00 2 M9-A12 W1 Altur, Onuc 5 vs 5 Oldervik, Ronny
11:00 3 M9-A10 W1 Sniegocki, Mateusz 4 vs 5 Gama, Manuel
11:00 4 M9-A13 W1 Klobucnik, Milan 7 vs 3 Radulovic, Djordje
11:00 5 M9-E14 W1 Kaplan, Thomasz 5 vs 7 Jungo, Dimitri
11:00 6 M9-A14 W1 Mantzaris, Ioannis 0 vs 9 Lopotko, Hubert
11:00 7 M9-A15 W1 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy 3 vs 4 Klasovic, Andreja
11:00 8 M9-A16 W1 Wolff, Tommy 5 vs 9 Tschudi, Marco
11:00 9 M9-B09 W1 Kojsza, Zoltan 7 vs 1 Leisen, Steve
11:00 10 M9-B10 W1 Beaufils, Yannick 8 vs 2 Tomasson, David
11:00 11 M9-B11 W1 Putnik, Ivica 8 vs 2 Ploomipuu, Oliver
11:00 12 M9-B12 W1 Hakim, Mohammed 2 vs 6 Sellberg, Stefan
11:00 13 M9-B13 W1 Zalman, David 9 vs 1 Petersen, Arnar
11:00 14 M9-B14 W1 De Falco, Vittorio 4 vs 8 Kuznetsov, Aleksandr
11:00 15 M9-E09 W1 Souquet, Ralf 2 vs 6 Grispos, Angelos
11:00 16 M9-B16 W1 Budnik, Anton 8 vs 3 Hussar, Maario
11:00 17 M9-C10 W1 Lechner, Maximillian 4 vs 6 Nagy, Csaba
11:00 18 M9-C11 W1 Lammens, Stephen 5 vs 4 Das, Serge
11:00 19 M9-C12 W1 Kristiansen, Vegar 6 vs 4 Tot, Sandor
11:00 20 M9-C13 W1 Byrne, Manny 3 vs 5 Facquet, Vincent
11:00 21 W9-059 L1 Baumgartner, Sandra 4 vs 4 Knedlhansova, Dana
11:00 22 W9-058 L1 Drexel, Christina 3 vs 2 Galantini, Elisa
11:00 23 W9-060 L1 Antonijevic, Zrinka 2 vs 5 Faroux, Christelle
11:00 24 W9-062 L1 Skolarikou, Savvina 2 vs 4 Gurel, Neslihan
11:00 25 W9-063 L1 Kurzen, Eliane 5 vs 4 Kolinska, Kamila
11:00 26 M9-A09 W1 Hohmann, Thorsten 3 vs 5 Hebles, Raul

Ste
08-12-2008, 03:44 AM
11:00 27 M9-C14 W1 Bartoccioni, Gregory 8 vs 9 Vinson, Gary
11:00 28 M9-C15 W1 Stark, Michael 8 vs 7 Hinn, Kait
11:00 29 M9-C16 W1 Zaja, Edmond 6 vs 9 Aslan, Cetin
11:00 30 M9-D09 W1 Koshovyy, Artem 9 vs 3 Dobronsky, Dror
11:00 31 M9-D10 W1 Oikonomopoulos, Nikos 6 vs 9 Heiskanen, Aki
11:00 32 M9-D11 W1 Polach, Jaroslav 9 vs 0 Vernedal, Lionel
11:00 33 M9-D12 W1 Kempter, Martin 9 vs 4 Alexandris, Apostolos
11:00 34 M9-D13 W1 Miko, Balazs 7 vs 9 Storm, Tom
11:00 35 M9-D14 W1 Specchia, Sascha 9 vs 7 Banzer, Alessandro
11:00 36 M9-D15 W1 Borankan, Huseyin 3 vs 9 Budo, Pascal
11:00 37 M9-E10 W1 Kaplan, Jorn 9 vs 8 Foldes, Vilmos
11:00 38 M9-E11 W1 Ortmann, Oliver 9 vs 5 Honkanen, Jarkko
11:00 39 M9-E12 W1 Keller, Jan 6 vs 9 Erculj, Matjaz
11:00 40 M9-E13 W1 Shaw, Jason 9 vs 4 See, Huidji
11:00 41 M9-E15 W1 Luttich, Thomas 6 vs 9 Chuprov, Dmitry
11:00 42 M9-E16 W1 Silva, Joao 8 vs 7 Solymosi, Gabor
11:00 43 M9-F09 W1 Majid, Imran 9 vs 3 Delhaye, Serge
11:00 44 M9-F10 W1 Erten, Murat 0 vs 9 Lotfy, Bahram
11:00 45 M9-F11 W1 Kenis, Fabio 7 vs 7 Larsen, Martin
11:00 46 M9-F12 W1 Cabello, Carlos 9 vs 8 Halamka, Dominik
11:00 47 M9-F13 W1 Castriota, Mauro 7 vs 9 Skowerski, Karol
11:00 48 M9-F14 W1 Zolotilov, Konstantin 9 vs 3 Aligullu, Hasan
11:00 49 M9-B15 W1 Leylek, Firat 4 vs 9 Kazlou, Leu
11:00 50 W9-061 L1 Iannini, Sara 7 vs 3 Gugic, Ana
11:00 51 M9-D16 W1 Cretu, Cosmin 3 vs 9 Stepanov, Konstantin
11:00 52 M9-C09 W1 Graff, Max 3 vs 9 Chamat, Marcus

11:00 1 M9-A11 W1 Ayas, Murat 8 vs 6 Cohen, Stephan
11:00 2 M9-A12 W1 Altur, Onuc 6 vs 9 Oldervik, Ronny
11:00 3 M9-A10 W1 Sniegocki, Mateusz 8 vs 6 Gama, Manuel
11:00 4 M9-A13 W1 Klobucnik, Milan 9 vs 4 Radulovic, Djordje
11:00 5 M9-E14 W1 Kaplan, Thomasz 8 vs 9 Jungo, Dimitri
11:00 6 M9-A14 W1 Mantzaris, Ioannis 0 vs 9 Lopotko, Hubert
11:00 7 M9-A15 W1 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy 5 vs 8 Klasovic, Andreja
11:00 8 M9-A16 W1 Wolff, Tommy 5 vs 9 Tschudi, Marco
11:00 9 M9-B09 W1 Kojsza, Zoltan 9 vs 1 Leisen, Steve
11:00 10 M9-B10 W1 Beaufils, Yannick 9 vs 3 Tomasson, David
11:00 11 M9-B11 W1 Putnik, Ivica 9 vs 3 Ploomipuu, Oliver
11:00 12 M9-B12 W1 Hakim, Mohammed 4 vs 8 Sellberg, Stefan
11:00 13 M9-B13 W1 Zalman, David 9 vs 1 Petersen, Arnar
11:00 14 M9-B14 W1 De Falco, Vittorio 9 vs 8 Kuznetsov, Aleksandr
11:00 15 M9-E09 W1 Souquet, Ralf 4 vs 9 Grispos, Angelos
11:00 16 M9-B16 W1 Budnik, Anton 9 vs 3 Hussar, Maario
11:00 17 M9-C10 W1 Lechner, Maximillian 9 vs 7 Nagy, Csaba
11:00 18 M9-C11 W1 Lammens, Stephen 7 vs 7 Das, Serge
11:00 19 M9-C12 W1 Kristiansen, Vegar 9 vs 6 Tot, Sandor
11:00 20 M9-C13 W1 Byrne, Manny 7 vs 7 Facquet, Vincent
11:00 21 W9-059 L1 Baumgartner, Sandra 7 vs 5 Knedlhansova, Dana
11:00 22 W9-058 L1 Drexel, Christina 5 vs 4 Galantini, Elisa
11:00 23 W9-060 L1 Antonijevic, Zrinka 3 vs 7 Faroux, Christelle
11:00 24 W9-062 L1 Skolarikou, Savvina 5 vs 6 Gurel, Neslihan
11:00 25 W9-063 L1 Kurzen, Eliane 7 vs 5 Kolinska, Kamila
11:00 26 M9-A09 W1 Hohmann, Thorsten 6 vs 9 Hebles, Raul

Ste
08-13-2008, 12:35 AM
09:00 1 M9-F15 W1 Koryagin, Vadym 1 vs 2 Janata, Jan
09:00 2 L9-022 WQ Buschhuter, Sylvia 2 vs 3 Lensing, Klara
09:00 3 J9-065 L2 Roux, Gaetan 4 vs 1 Laine, Kari
09:00 4 P9-065 L2 Bondarenko, Anton 1 vs 3 Varga, Bence
09:00 5 M9-G11 W1 Kristoffersen, Kasper 4 vs 1 Hybler, Roman
09:00 6 J9-066 L2 Plishkin, Egor 4 vs 2 Spann, Marcel
09:00 7 M9-G12 W1 Alcaide, David 3 vs 1 Karanfiloglu, Ali
09:00 8 J9-073 L2 Novosad, Y Evgen 4 vs 3 Agics, Laszlo
09:00 9 J9-067 L2 Urban, Petr 2 vs 4 Bezdan, Attila
09:00 10 M9-H13 W1 Bergh, Rickard 3 vs 2 Muratore, Bruno
09:00 11 P9-078 L2 Kortum, Julian 2 vs 2 Kijlstra, Jelle
09:00 12 J9-068 L2 Celikag, Huseyin 2 vs 1 Gubin, Ilya
09:00 13 P9-067 L2 Wojcik, Maciej 0 vs 4 Da Costa, Alain
09:00 14 M9-H09 W1 Osborne, Craig 2 vs 2 Fonseca, Pedro
09:00 15 P9-070 L2 Imsi, Tauri 0 vs 5 Koch, Sebastian
09:00 16 J9-069 L2 Karamolegkos, Eleytherios 3 vs 1 Teesaar, Raimo
09:00 17 M9-H10 W1 Daubner, Rene 4 vs 6 Drago, Tony
09:00 18 J9-070 L2 Leitmae, Alexander 2 vs 6 Vu, Van
09:00 19 M9-H12 W1 Nydegger, Pascal 3 vs 3 Orlic, Dejan
09:00 20 P9-066 L2 Makkonen, Marko 2 vs 4 Strokin, Nikita
09:00 21 J9-071 L2 Rathmann, Dennis 1 vs 2 Folk, Martin
09:00 22 L9-021 WQ Ganze, Brigitte 0 vs 3 Vahasoyrinki, Pia
09:00 23 P9-080 L2 Bartol, Michel 1 vs 4 Klaiqi, Megzon
09:00 24 M9-G15 W1 Monaco, Michele 3 vs 2 Houdek, Adam
09:00 25 P9-077 L2 Christoforidis, Nikolaos 1 vs 3 Bijsterbosch, Marc
09:00 26 M9-H11 W1 Saylam, Rasit 3 vs 3 Lisnic, Marko

Ste
08-13-2008, 12:36 AM
09:00 27 P9-068 L2 Clerico, Loris 1 vs 5 Koniar, Jakub
09:00 28 M9-G16 W1 Caperna, Pietro 4 vs 3 Sudic, Robert
09:00 29 J9-072 L2 Gauch, Fabian 1 vs 8 Grabe, Denis
09:00 30 M9-G14 W1 Jermikimov, Aleksandr 3 vs 3 Yildirim, Onur
09:00 31 P9-074 L2 Mc Moran, Ben 5 vs 1 Prosenkov, Pavel
09:00 32 J9-074 L2 Bianco, David 4 vs 2 Matula, Daniel
09:00 33 M9-G13 W1 Muller, Laurent 2 vs 2 Vrdoljak, Pero
09:00 34 P9-073 L2 Dyachuk, Maksym 2 vs 4 Kovac, Lukas
09:00 35 J9-075 L2 Kela, Jani 2 vs 4 Bialuschewski, Tristan
09:00 36 M9-G10 W1 Bruderer, Roger 6 vs 0 Saiov, Stanislav
09:00 37 P9-076 L2 Rehepapp, Mihkel 4 vs 3 Ernst, Nicolas
09:00 38 J9-076 L2 Zenner, Ben 3 vs 2 De Wit, Pepijn
09:00 39 M9-G09 W1 Graff, Jo 2 vs 2 Appleton, Darren
09:00 40 P9-071 L2 Massey, Coilean 2 vs 2 Klishchar, Leonid
09:00 41 J9-077 L2 Turpel, Marcel 2 vs 3 Venos, Tin
09:00 42 M9-H14 W1 Berg-van-den, Nick 4 vs 1 Dyli, Ermal
09:00 43 P9-072 L2 Viik, Tanel 0 vs 5 Reiter, Patrick
09:00 44 J9-078 L2 Rottem Dahle, Martin 4 vs 0 Piekarski, Krystian
09:00 45 M9-H15 W1 Verkic, Milos 5 vs 3 Gerards, Roy
09:00 46 P9-075 L2 Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius 2 vs 3 Bryhanov, Ivan
09:00 47 J9-080 L2 Kummer, Fabian 2 vs 5 Schjetne, Mats
09:00 48 M9-H16 W1 Juva, Markus 2 vs 1 Babica, Radoslaw
09:00 49 P9-079 L2 Mehmetcik, Berk 4 vs 2 Hoffgen, Vincent
09:00 50 J9-079 L2 Khodatskyi, Stanislav 1 vs 3 Akbar, Aniel
09:00 51 M9-F16 W1 Svilar, Zoran 6 vs 0 Sozen, Selim
09:00 52 P9-069 L2 Pereira, Hugo 1 vs 4 Hekkelman, Etienne

Ste
08-13-2008, 01:50 AM
09:00 1 M9-F15 W1 Koryagin, Vadym 5 vs 8 Janata, Jan
09:00 21 J9-071 L2 Rathmann, Dennis 7 vs 7 Folk, Martin
09:00 24 M9-G15 W1 Monaco, Michele 9 vs 8 Houdek, Adam
11:00 2 S9-A33 L2 Kesen, Riza 0 vs 0 Furnaletto, Herman
11:00 3 G9-041 WQ Naverschnig, Sabrina 0 vs 0 Trangard, Sara
11:00 4 M9-F24 L1 Kakogiannos, Loukas 0 vs 0 Delhaye, Serge
11:00 5 M9-E17 L1 Beekers, Brian 0 vs 0 Silva, Joao
11:00 6 P9-081 WQ Chinahov, Ruslan 0 vs 0 He, Mario
11:00 7 W9-066 L2 Dobossy, Beatrix 0 vs 0 Vania Franco, Maria
11:00 8 WC9-035 L2 Deklerck, Kurt 0 vs 0 Read, Karl
11:00 9 WC9-033 L2 Welsh, Craig 0 vs 0 Dinsmore, Fred
11:00 10 G9-042 WQ Kobruseyva, Evgeniya 0 vs 0 Nechaeva, Nastya
11:00 11 W9-077 L2 Iannini, Sara 0 vs 0 Karadag, Handan
11:00 12 W9-068 L2 Ropero, Maite 0 vs 0 Beutler, Mirjam
11:00 13 W9-078 L2 Gurel, Neslihan 0 vs 0 Wiechert, Christine
11:00 14 WC9-036 L2 Duris, Radoslav 0 vs 0 Duffy, Matt
11:00 15 WC9-037 L2 Schranz, Emil 0 vs 0 Gattinger, Manfred
11:00 16 G9-043 WQ Petry, Sina 0 vs 0 Wirtz, Catherine
11:00 17 P9-083 WQ Teutscher, Marco 0 vs 0 Szewczyk, Wojciech
11:00 18 W9-080 L2 Levina, Olga 0 vs 0 Kibaroglu, Eylul
11:00 19 M9-D24 L1 Cohen, Noam 0 vs 0 Dobronsky, Dror
11:00 20 W9-073 L2 Stevens, Ilse 0 vs 0 Poikkijoki, Marika
11:00 22 P9-085 WQ Spahiu, Besar 0 vs 0 Laaksonen, Kim
11:00 23 P9-087 WQ Laszlo, Daniel 0 vs 0 Gerten, Axel
11:00 25 G9-044 WQ Zabek, Monika 0 vs 0 Khodjaeva, Kamila
11:00 26 M9-A17 L1 Brehme, Christian 0 vs 0 Wolff, Tommy

Ste
08-13-2008, 01:50 AM
09:00 40 P9-071 L2 Massey, Coilean 7 vs 6 Klishchar, Leonid
09:00 48 M9-H16 W1 Juva, Markus 6 vs 8 Babica, Radoslaw
09:00 50 J9-079 L2 Khodatskyi, Stanislav 6 vs 8 Akbar, Aniel
11:00 27 P9-088 WQ Kohler, Marlin 0 vs 0 Xypoliteas, Panagiotis
11:00 28 M9-C17 L1 Gruber, Erich 0 vs 0 Zaja, Edmond
11:00 29 W9-074 L2 Drexel, Christina 0 vs 0 Gaudino, Silvia
11:00 30 M9-H24 L1 Gmach, Ben 0 vs 0 Fonseca, Pedro
11:00 31 P9-082 WQ Raemy, Alexandre 0 vs 0 Piekarski, Konrad
11:00 32 W9-070 L2 Christiansen, Martine 0 vs 0 Meyer, Rachelle
11:00 33 P9-084 WQ Fortunski, Mieszko 0 vs 0 Aschauer, Thomas
11:00 34 WC9-040 L2 Bendiksen, Kenneth 0 vs 0 Blumczynski, Leszek
11:00 35 W9-072 L2 Hubrtova, Veronika 0 vs 0 Rademakers, Tamara
11:00 36 P9-086 WQ Kornmesser, Jonas 0 vs 0 Wolff, Steffen
11:00 37 W9-065 L2 Mullner, Martina 0 vs 0 Schwan, Janine
11:00 38 W9-067 L2 Sorensen, Charlotte 0 vs 0 Kyprioti, Konstantina
11:00 39 W9-069 L2 Anil, Emete 0 vs 0 Dederding, Sabina
11:00 41 W9-071 L2 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie 0 vs 0 Bijnen, Estelle
11:00 42 W9-075 L2 Baumgartner, Sandra 0 vs 0 Matas, Amalia
11:00 43 W9-076 L2 Faroux, Christelle 0 vs 0 Gorbataya, Irina
11:00 44 W9-079 L2 Kurzen, Eliane 0 vs 0 Yevseyenko, Yuliya
11:00 45 WC9-038 L2 Baert, Dimitri 0 vs 0 Fitzermann, Tomasz

Ste
08-13-2008, 02:06 AM
Lots of pool currently going on right now and throughout today.

Here's the draw for the Mens 9 Ball round scheduled in 4hrs time :

- M9-A25 Hebles, Raul 0 vs 0 Sniegocki, Mateusz
- M9-A26 Ayas, Murat 0 vs 0 Oldervik, Ronny
- M9-A27 Klobucnik, Milan 0 vs 0 Lopotko, Hubert
- M9-A28 Klasovic, Andreja 0 vs 0 Tschudi, Marco
- M9-B25 Kojsza, Zoltan 0 vs 0 Beaufils, Yannick
- M9-B26 Putnik, Ivica 0 vs 0 Sellberg, Stefan
- M9-B27 Zalman, David 0 vs 0 De Falco, Vittorio
- M9-B28 Kazlou, Leu 0 vs 0 Budnik, Anton
- M9-C25 Chamat, Marcus 0 vs 0 Lechner, Maximillian
- M9-C26 Lammens, Stephen 0 vs 0 Kristiansen, Vegar
- M9-C27 Byrne, Manny 0 vs 0 Vinson, Gary
- M9-C28 Stark, Michael 0 vs 0 Aslan, Cetin
- M9-D25 Koshovyy, Artem 0 vs 0 Heiskanen, Aki
- M9-D26 Polach, Jaroslav 0 vs 0 Kempter, Martin
- M9-D27 Storm, Tom 0 vs 0 Specchia, Sascha
- M9-D28 Budo, Pascal 0 vs 0 Stepanov, Konstantin
- M9-E25 Grispos, Angelos 0 vs 0 Kaplan, Jorn
- M9-E26 Ortmann, Oliver 0 vs 0 Erculj, Matjaz
- M9-E27 Shaw, Jason 0 vs 0 Jungo, Dimitri
- M9-E28 Chuprov, Dmitry 0 vs 0 Solymosi, Gabor
- M9-F25 Majid, Imran 0 vs 0 Lotfy, Bahram
- M9-F26 Larsen, Martin 0 vs 0 Cabello, Carlos
- M9-F27 Skowerski, Karol 0 vs 0 Zolotilov, Konstantin
- M9-F28 - 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
- M9-G25 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 0 Bruderer, Roger
- M9-G26 Kristoffersen, Kasper 0 vs 0 Alcaide, David
- M9-G27 Vrdoljak, Pero 0 vs 0 Yildirim, Onur
- M9-G28 Monaco, Michele 0 vs 0 Sudic, Robert
- M9-H25 Osborne, Craig 0 vs 0 Drago, Tony
- M9-H26 Lisnic, Marko 0 vs 0 Orlic, Dejan
- M9-H27 Muratore, Bruno 0 vs 0 Berg-van-den, Nick
- M9-H28 Gerards, Roy 0 vs 0 Babica, Radoslaw

Ste
08-13-2008, 03:12 AM
11:00 2 S9-A33 L2 Kesen, Riza 5 vs 6 Furnaletto, Herman
11:00 3 G9-041 WQ Naverschnig, Sabrina 6 vs 1 Trangard, Sara
11:00 4 M9-F24 L1 Kakogiannos, Loukas 9 vs 3 Delhaye, Serge
11:00 5 M9-E17 L1 Beekers, Brian 6 vs 6 Silva, Joao
11:00 6 P9-081 WQ Chinahov, Ruslan 7 vs 4 He, Mario
11:00 7 W9-066 L2 Dobossy, Beatrix 1 vs 6 Vania Franco, Maria
11:00 8 WC9-035 L2 Deklerck, Kurt 6 vs 1 Read, Karl
11:00 9 WC9-033 L2 Welsh, Craig 2 vs 7 Dinsmore, Fred
11:00 10 G9-042 WQ Kobruseyva, Evgeniya 1 vs 6 Nechaeva, Nastya
11:00 11 W9-077 L2 Iannini, Sara 6 vs 2 Karadag, Handan
11:00 12 W9-068 L2 Ropero, Maite 7 vs 3 Beutler, Mirjam
11:00 13 W9-078 L2 Gurel, Neslihan 2 vs 4 Wiechert, Christine
11:00 14 WC9-036 L2 Duris, Radoslav 0 vs 7 Duffy, Matt
11:00 15 WC9-037 L2 Schranz, Emil 6 vs 2 Gattinger, Manfred
11:00 16 G9-043 WQ Petry, Sina 6 vs 2 Wirtz, Catherine
11:00 17 P9-083 WQ Teutscher, Marco 5 vs 5 Szewczyk, Wojciech
11:00 18 W9-080 L2 Levina, Olga 7 vs 0 Kibaroglu, Eylul
11:00 19 M9-D24 L1 Cohen, Noam 4 vs 5 Dobronsky, Dror
11:00 20 W9-073 L2 Stevens, Ilse 2 vs 6 Poikkijoki, Marika
11:00 22 P9-085 WQ Spahiu, Besar 7 vs 4 Laaksonen, Kim
11:00 23 P9-087 WQ Laszlo, Daniel 3 vs 7 Gerten, Axel
11:00 25 G9-044 WQ Zabek, Monika 2 vs 6 Khodjaeva, Kamila
11:00 26 M9-A17 L1 Brehme, Christian 8 vs 7 Wolff, Tommy

Ste
08-13-2008, 04:29 AM
11:00 27 P9-088 WQ Kohler, Marlin 7 vs 1 Xypoliteas, Panagiotis
11:00 28 M9-C17 L1 Gruber, Erich 4 vs 7 Zaja, Edmond
11:00 29 W9-074 L2 Drexel, Christina 3 vs 6 Gaudino, Silvia
11:00 30 M9-H24 L1 Gmach, Ben 3 vs 9 Fonseca, Pedro
11:00 31 P9-082 WQ Raemy, Alexandre 1 vs 7 Piekarski, Konrad
11:00 32 W9-070 L2 Christiansen, Martine 6 vs 2 Meyer, Rachelle
11:00 33 P9-084 WQ Fortunski, Mieszko 7 vs 4 Aschauer, Thomas
11:00 34 WC9-040 L2 Bendiksen, Kenneth 1 vs 7 Blumczynski, Leszek
11:00 35 W9-072 L2 Hubrtova, Veronika 3 vs 7 Rademakers, Tamara
11:00 36 P9-086 WQ Kornmesser, Jonas 4 vs 7 Wolff, Steffen
11:00 37 W9-065 L2 Mullner, Martina 2 vs 7 Schwan, Janine
11:00 38 W9-067 L2 Sorensen, Charlotte 7 vs 0 Kyprioti, Konstantina
11:00 39 W9-069 L2 Anil, Emete 1 vs 7 Dederding, Sabina
11:00 41 W9-071 L2 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie 1 vs 7 Bijnen, Estelle
11:00 42 W9-075 L2 Baumgartner, Sandra 2 vs 7 Matas, Amalia
11:00 43 W9-076 L2 Faroux, Christelle 2 vs 5 Gorbataya, Irina
11:00 44 W9-079 L2 Kurzen, Eliane 5 vs 3 Yevseyenko, Yuliya
11:00 45 WC9-038 L2 Baert, Dimitri 2 vs 2 Fitzermann, Tomasz

Ste
08-13-2008, 04:30 AM
13:00 1 J9-081 WQ Nolle, Stefan 3 vs 2 Primic, Bozo
13:00 2 J9-082 WQ Pruchay, Roman 4 vs 1 Burford, Philip
13:00 3 J9-084 WQ Rozwadowski, Bartosz 6 vs 1 Domjan, Zsolt
13:00 4 J9-085 WQ Fuger, Simon 3 vs 0 Mc Donald, Mark
13:00 5 J9-083 WQ Wehner, Nico 2 vs 4 Kudlik, Piotr
13:00 6 J9-087 WQ Mortier, Olivier 3 vs 0 Kazaqi, Aleksandros
13:00 7 J9-088 WQ Maltezos, Ioannis 3 vs 4 Sanchez, Francisco
13:00 8 W9-081 WQ Feldmann, Christine 1 vs 1 Krasnozhon, Daria
13:00 9 W9-082 WQ Boelman, Rena 1 vs 0 Torok, Eva
13:00 10 W9-083 WQ Furberg, Louise 1 vs 3 Athanasiou, Eleni
13:00 11 W9-084 WQ Rademakers, Melissa 3 vs 0 Benz, Daniela
13:00 12 W9-085 WQ Ouschan, Jasmin 3 vs 0 Stateczny, Diana
13:00 13 W9-086 WQ Helvik, Ine 1 vs 0 Kokten, Sinem
13:00 14 W9-087 WQ Orfanidis, Kynthia 3 vs 0 Jensen, Katrine
13:00 15 W9-088 WQ Lacka, Izabela 1 vs 3 Kjorsvik, Line
13:00 16 WC9-041 WQ Kimberley, Roy 0 vs 1 Luton, Daniel
13:00 17 WC9-042 WQ Hynes, Tom 1 vs 1 Brajkovic, Matej
13:00 18 WC9-043 WQ Tahti, Jouni 1 vs 0 Schuler, Joachim
13:00 19 WC9-044 WQ Volkmer, Tankred 0 vs 2 Larsson, Henrik
13:00 20 S9-A41 WQ Pereira, Manuel 1 vs 3 Heiniger, Rene
13:00 21 S9-A42 WQ Eksell, Tom 2 vs 1 Wellens, Lex
13:00 22 S9-A43 WQ Campagnolo, Gianni 0 vs 4 Karlsson, Kent
13:00 23 S9-A44 WQ Hanscho, Karl 2 vs 1 Canevaro, Enzo
13:00 24 S9-B41 WQ Szekely, Alin 2 vs 1 Stojka, Milan
13:00 25 S9-B42 WQ Wirtz, Jos 1 vs 2 Sinisalo, Mika
13:00 26 S9-B43 WQ Scepanovic, Dragan 2 vs 2 Siekkinen, Timo

Ste
08-13-2008, 04:30 AM
11:00 45 WC9-038 L2 Baert, Dimitri 5 vs 6 Fitzermann, Tomasz
13:00 27 S9-B44 WQ Arnesen, Jan Morten 3 vs 2 Geisen, Gunther
13:00 28 S9-C41 WQ Ederl, Christian 3 vs 0 Hauser, Hansruedi
13:00 29 S9-C42 WQ Tierney, Paul 1 vs 5 Anticic, Davor
13:00 30 S9-C43 WQ Halamka, Pavel 1 vs 1 Johannessen, Christian
13:00 31 S9-C44 WQ Koster, Olaf 1 vs 4 Von Kanel, Hans
13:00 32 S9-D41 WQ Bilek, Rudolf 2 vs 1 Smida, Laszlo
13:00 33 S9-D42 WQ Vanrijkel, Johny 2 vs 2 Radakovits, Thomas
13:00 34 S9-D43 WQ Westdijk, Ray 1 vs 3 Radic, Sinisa
13:00 35 S9-D44 WQ Varga, Stefan 0 vs 6 Gries, Holger
13:00 36 S9-A45 L3 Furnaletto, Herman 5 vs 0 Skjaldarson, Porhallur
13:00 37 S9-A46 L3 Dutler, Hansjorg 3 vs 1 Martonjak, Andrei
13:00 38 S9-A47 L3 Akesson, Peter 2 vs 1 Mindoljevic, Tino
13:00 39 S9-A48 L3 Strawbridge, Paul 5 vs 0 Savage, Martin
13:00 40 S9-B45 L3 Koci, Ivan 0 vs 4 Boyle, Ronnie
13:00 41 S9-B46 L3 Zeilermayr, Hermann 3 vs 1 Zaicek, Vladimir
13:00 42 S9-B47 L3 Matzke, Michael 4 vs 0 Kasper, Andres
13:00 43 S9-B48 L3 Woonings, Martijn 1 vs 3 Fransson, Tony
13:00 44 S9-C45 L3 Burcu, Askin 1 vs 2 Ganzikowski, Pawel
13:00 46 S9-C46 L3 Nowak, Andrzej 0 vs 3 Karlsen, Arve
13:00 47 S9-C47 L3 Strandhus, Bjorn 2 vs 1 Sebo, Thomas
13:00 48 S9-C48 L3 Piibemaa, Peeter 2 vs 3 Schroter, Harald
13:00 49 S9-D45 L3 Rantala, Reijo 3 vs 1 Ostic, Ivica
13:00 50 S9-D46 L3 Sorensen, Egil Arne 3 vs 4 Zeman, Oto
13:00 51 S9-D47 L3 Tetelepta, Sander 3 vs 1 Moniquet, Jean-Marie
13:00 52 S9-D48 L3 Berkecz, Andras 1 vs 3 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin

Ste
08-13-2008, 05:15 AM
Hi folks - is anyone following these scores I'm posting ?

Nobody has rated this thread (the other two I posted got rated by ya'll).
Well, I suppose no ratings is good ratings ! lol

Ste
08-13-2008, 05:16 AM
Womens, Juniors and Seniors 9 Ball update :

13:00 1 J9-081 WQ Nolle, Stefan 8 vs 2 Primic, Bozo
13:00 2 J9-082 WQ Pruchay, Roman 8 vs 4 Burford, Philip
13:00 3 J9-084 WQ Rozwadowski, Bartosz 8 vs 1 Domjan, Zsolt
13:00 4 J9-085 WQ Fuger, Simon 5 vs 7 Mc Donald, Mark
13:00 5 J9-083 WQ Wehner, Nico 6 vs 8 Kudlik, Piotr
13:00 6 J9-087 WQ Mortier, Olivier 8 vs 2 Kazaqi, Aleksandros
13:00 7 J9-088 WQ Maltezos, Ioannis 8 vs 6 Sanchez, Francisco
13:00 8 W9-081 WQ Feldmann, Christine 3 vs 5 Krasnozhon, Daria
13:00 9 W9-082 WQ Boelman, Rena 4 vs 3 Torok, Eva
13:00 10 W9-083 WQ Furberg, Louise 5 vs 5 Athanasiou, Eleni
13:00 11 W9-084 WQ Rademakers, Melissa 4 vs 3 Benz, Daniela
13:00 12 W9-085 WQ Ouschan, Jasmin 7 vs 1 Stateczny, Diana
13:00 13 W9-086 WQ Helvik, Ine 6 vs 1 Kokten, Sinem
13:00 14 W9-087 WQ Orfanidis, Kynthia 3 vs 4 Jensen, Katrine
13:00 15 W9-088 WQ Lacka, Izabela 3 vs 7 Kjorsvik, Line
13:00 16 WC9-041 WQ Kimberley, Roy 0 vs 5 Luton, Daniel
13:00 17 WC9-042 WQ Hynes, Tom 3 vs 5 Brajkovic, Matej
13:00 18 WC9-043 WQ Tahti, Jouni 6 vs 1 Schuler, Joachim
13:00 19 WC9-044 WQ Volkmer, Tankred 2 vs 3 Larsson, Henrik
13:00 20 S9-A41 WQ Pereira, Manuel 6 vs 6 Heiniger, Rene
13:00 21 S9-A42 WQ Eksell, Tom 5 vs 6 Wellens, Lex
13:00 22 S9-A43 WQ Campagnolo, Gianni 3 vs 9 Karlsson, Kent
13:00 23 S9-A44 WQ Hanscho, Karl 9 vs 2 Canevaro, Enzo
13:00 24 S9-B41 WQ Szekely, Alin 9 vs 1 Stojka, Milan
13:00 25 S9-B42 WQ Wirtz, Jos 3 vs 5 Sinisalo, Mika
13:00 26 S9-B43 WQ Scepanovic, Dragan 8 vs 5 Siekkinen, Timo

Ste
08-13-2008, 06:40 AM
Latest update people....

15:00 1 M9-A25 W2 Hebles, Raul 2 vs 2 Sniegocki, Mateusz
15:00 2 M9-A26 W2 Ayas, Murat 1 vs 3 Oldervik, Ronny
15:00 3 M9-A27 W2 Klobucnik, Milan 3 vs 3 Lopotko, Hubert
15:00 4 M9-A28 W2 Klasovic, Andreja 1 vs 3 Tschudi, Marco
15:00 5 M9-D27 W2 Storm, Tom 4 vs 2 Specchia, Sascha
15:00 6 M9-B25 W2 Kojsza, Zoltan 0 vs 4 Beaufils, Yannick
15:00 7 M9-B26 W2 Putnik, Ivica 2 vs 1 Sellberg, Stefan
15:00 8 M9-B27 W2 Zalman, David 4 vs 2 De Falco, Vittorio
15:00 9 M9-B28 W2 Kazlou, Leu 1 vs 1 Budnik, Anton
15:00 10 M9-C25 W2 Chamat, Marcus 3 vs 3 Lechner, Maximillian
15:00 11 M9-C26 W2 Lammens, Stephen 0 vs 5 Kristiansen, Vegar
15:00 12 M9-C27 W2 Byrne, Manny 0 vs 4 Vinson, Gary
15:00 13 M9-C28 W2 Stark, Michael 1 vs 4 Aslan, Cetin
15:00 14 M9-D25 W2 Koshovyy, Artem 0 vs 0 Heiskanen, Aki
15:00 15 M9-D26 W2 Polach, Jaroslav 1 vs 3 Kempter, Martin
15:00 17 M9-E25 W2 Grispos, Angelos 3 vs 1 Kaplan, Jorn
15:00 18 M9-E26 W2 Ortmann, Oliver 5 vs 2 Erculj, Matjaz
15:00 19 M9-E27 W2 Shaw, Jason 2 vs 3 Jungo, Dimitri
15:00 20 M9-E28 W2 Chuprov, Dmitry 2 vs 3 Solymosi, Gabor
15:00 21 M9-F25 W2 Majid, Imran 4 vs 1 Lotfy, Bahram
15:00 22 M9-F26 W2 Larsen, Martin 1 vs 3 Cabello, Carlos
15:00 23 M9-F27 W2 Skowerski, Karol 3 vs 3 Zolotilov, Konstantin
15:00 24 M9-F28 W2 Janata, Jan 3 vs 4 Svilar, Zoran
15:00 25 M9-G25 W2 Appleton, Darren 6 vs 0 Bruderer, Roger
15:00 26 M9-G26 W2 Kristoffersen, Kasper 1 vs 1 Alcaide, David

Ste
08-13-2008, 06:42 AM
15:00 27 M9-G27 W2 Vrdoljak, Pero 2 vs 2 Yildirim, Onur
15:00 28 M9-G28 W2 Monaco, Michele 4 vs 2 Sudic, Robert
15:00 29 M9-H25 W2 Osborne, Craig 6 vs 2 Drago, Tony
15:00 30 M9-H26 W2 Lisnic, Marko 1 vs 6 Orlic, Dejan
15:00 31 M9-H27 W2 Muratore, Bruno 2 vs 1 Berg-van-den, Nick
15:00 32 M9-H28 W2 Gerards, Roy 3 vs 2 Babica, Radoslaw
15:00 33 G9-045 L3 Witzel, Kim Christin 3 vs 1 Keiser, Stephanie
15:00 34 G9-046 L3 Krasnozhon, Oleksandra 1 vs 1 Bachler, Teresa
15:00 35 G9-047 L3 Czuprynska, Oliwia 3 vs 2 Manske, Chantal
15:00 36 G9-048 L3 Bachler, Daniela 0 vs 3 Kryszak, Michalina
15:00 37 J9-089 L3 Roux, Gaetan 0 vs 2 Plishkin, Egor
15:00 38 J9-090 L3 Bezdan, Attila 3 vs 3 Gubin, Ilya
15:00 39 J9-091 L3 Karamolegkos, Eleytherios 2 vs 6 Vu, Van
15:00 40 J9-092 L3 Rathmann, Dennis 2 vs 4 Grabe, Denis
15:00 41 J9-093 L3 Novosad, Y Evgen 6 vs 5 Matula, Daniel
15:00 42 J9-094 L3 Bialuschewski, Tristan 4 vs 2 De Wit, Pepijn
15:00 44 J9-096 L3 Akbar, Aniel 1 vs 5 Schjetne, Mats
15:00 45 P9-089 L3 Varga, Bence 0 vs 4 Strokin, Nikita
15:00 46 P9-090 L3 Da Costa, Alain 1 vs 2 Koniar, Jakub
15:00 47 P9-091 L3 Hekkelman, Etienne 3 vs 2 Koch, Sebastian
15:00 48 P9-092 L3 Massey, Coilean 0 vs 5 Reiter, Patrick
15:00 49 P9-093 L3 Kovac, Lukas 3 vs 5 Mc Moran, Ben
15:00 50 P9-094 L3 Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius 2 vs 5 Ernst, Nicolas
15:00 51 P9-095 L3 Bijsterbosch, Marc 2 vs 4 Kijlstra, Jelle
15:00 52 P9-096 L3 Mehmetcik, Berk 4 vs 2 Klaiqi, Megzon


Osborne forging ahead of Drago 6 - 2 Racing to 9 and Roy Gerards holding of Radoslaw 3-2.

Plenty of action here this afternoon...

ccc
08-13-2008, 06:57 AM
Hi Ste,

why should anybody watch this scores when you can have every table live at http://www.europeanpoolchampionships.com/???

Ste
08-13-2008, 07:05 AM
Hi Ste,

why should anybody watch this scores when you can have every table live at http://www.europeanpoolchampionships.com/???

Very True, but some people stay within the forum an don't have a few browser tabs or windows open.

Just providing a service. :)

Ste
08-13-2008, 07:06 AM
Osborne takes out Drago 9-3

Ste
08-14-2008, 05:12 AM
Hello people.

Mens Winners bracket qualifiers to the last 32 draw (starting in 1hr) :

9 M9-A37 Sniegocki, Mateusz 0 vs 0 Ayas, Murat
8 M9-A38 Lopotko, Hubert 0 vs 0 Tschudi, Marco
10 M9-B37 Beaufils, Yannick 0 vs 0 Putnik, Ivica
13 M9-B38 De Falco, Vittorio 0 vs 0 Budnik, Anton
1 M9-C37 Chamat, Marcus 0 vs 0 Kristiansen, Vegar
14 M9-C38 Vinson, Gary 0 vs 0 Aslan, Cetin
15 M9-D37 Heiskanen, Aki 0 vs 0 Kempter, Martin
5 M9-D38 Storm, Tom 0 vs 0 Stepanov, Konstantin
2 M9-E37 Grispos, Angelos 0 vs 0 Ortmann, Oliver
16 M9-E38 Shaw, Jason 0 vs 0 Solymosi, Gabor
3 M9-F37 Majid, Imran 0 vs 0 Cabello, Carlos
7 M9-F38 Zolotilov, Konstantin 0 vs 0 Svilar, Zoran
4 M9-G37 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 0 Kristoffersen, Kasper
17 M9-G38 Yildirim, Onur 0 vs 0 Monaco, Michele
18 M9-H37 Osborne, Craig 0 vs 0 Orlic, Dejan
6 M9-H38 Muratore, Bruno 0 vs 0 Babica, Radoslaw

Ste
08-14-2008, 07:16 AM
Current round up on the Mens division - winner bracket to make the cut into the last 32 (racing to 9):

9 M9-A37 Sniegocki, Mateusz 6 vs 7 Ayas, Murat
8 M9-A38 Lopotko, Hubert 7 vs 8 Tschudi, Marco
10 M9-B37 Beaufils, Yannick 5 vs 4 Putnik, Ivica
43 M9-B38 De Falco, Vittorio 6 vs 4 Budnik, Anton
3 M9-C37 Chamat, Marcus 7 vs 2 Kristiansen, Vegar
14 M9-C38 Vinson, Gary 2 vs 9 Aslan, Cetin
15 M9-D37 Heiskanen, Aki 9 vs 5 Kempter, Martin
5 M9-D38 Storm, Tom 5 vs 9 Stepanov, Konstantin
2 M9-E37 Grispos, Angelos 6 vs 2 Ortmann, Oliver
16 M9-E38 Shaw, Jason 8 vs 9 Solymosi, Gabor
1 M9-F37 Majid, Imran 2 vs 9 Cabello, Carlos
7 M9-F38 Zolotilov, Konstantin 7 vs 4 Svilar, Zoran
4 M9-G37 Appleton, Darren 5 vs 5 Kristoffersen, Kasper
17 M9-G38 Yildirim, Onur 0 vs 9 Monaco, Michele
18 M9-H37 Osborne, Craig 7 vs 4 Orlic, Dejan
6 M9-H38 Muratore, Bruno 5 vs 5 Babica, Radoslaw

Ste
08-14-2008, 10:04 AM
Game for the day / night (depending which country you're in), is set up nicely...

Starting in a couple of hours :
Souquet, Ralf 0 vs 0 Ortmann, Oliver

For those not aware - there's not much love lost between these two great players. Competitive isn't the word here!
This is going to be one amazing game for sure... A real clash of the titans.

I will post the table number and the URL for the live feed as soon as it come up. I can't wait.

Ste
08-14-2008, 11:55 AM
Games now up :

Pick of the day - Souquet vs Ortmann - Table 4

http://www.regiowebtv.info/streamplayers/Pool/pooltest.html

Enjoy !

Ste
08-15-2008, 02:37 AM
Todays Last 32 Draw Current scores :

9 M9-SE01 Sniegocki, Mateusz 3 vs 6 Kojsza, Zoltan
4 M9-SE02 Majid, Imran 4 vs 4 Lopotko, Hubert
1 M9-SE03 Putnik, Ivica 6 vs 6 Tschudi, Marco
2 M9-SE04 Berg-van-den, Nick 2 vs 3 Budnik, Anton
6 M9-SE05 Chamat, Marcus 5 vs 2 Ortmann, Oliver
10 M9-SE06 Svilar, Zoran 9 vs 2 Aslan, Cetin
12 M9-SE07 Heiskanen, Aki 6 vs 6 Tot, Sandor
11 M9-SE08 Kazlou, Leu 3 vs 6 Stepanov, Konstantin
14 M9-SE09 Grispos, Angelos 5 vs 3 Erculj, Matjaz
13 M9-SE10 Cohen, Stephan 6 vs 1 Solymosi, Gabor
15 M9-SE11 Cabello, Carlos 6 vs 2 Graff, Jo
7 M9-SE12 Bruderer, Roger 4 vs 6 Zolotilov, Konstantin
16 M9-SE13 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 0 Lechner, Maximillian
3 M9-SE14 Koshovyy, Artem 9 vs 1 Monaco, Michele
5 M9-SE15 Osborne, Craig 2 vs 6 Muratore, Bruno
8 M9-SE16 Kempter, Martin 5 vs 5 Babica, Radoslaw

Ste
08-15-2008, 04:57 AM
More latest Scores :

12:00 1 P9-106 SE-16 Piekarski, Konrad 7 vs 3 Strokin, Nikita
12:00 2 W9-109 SE-16 Ouschan, Jasmin 7 vs 2 Sorensen, Charlotte
12:00 3 M9-SE20 SE-16 Tot, Sandor 9 vs 6 Stepanov, Konstantin
12:00 4 G9-049 LQ Witzel, Kim Christin 6 vs 3 Kobruseyva, Evgeniya
12:00 5 J9-110 SE-16 Ouschan, Albin 8 vs 3 Piekarski, Krystian
12:00 6 S9-SE18 SE-16 Karlsson, Kent 9 vs 5 Schroter, Harald
12:00 7 M9-SE21 SE-16 Grispos, Angelos 7 vs 8 Cohen, Stephan
12:00 8 M9-SE22 SE-16 Cabello, Carlos 9 vs 8 Zolotilov, Konstantin
12:00 9 G9-050 LQ Bachler, Teresa 1 vs 6 Trangard, Sara
12:00 10 M9-SE24 SE-16 Muratore, Bruno 8 vs 7 Kempter, Martin
12:00 11 W9-110 SE-16 Helvik, Ine 4 vs 7 Poikkijoki, Marika
12:00 12 J9-106 SE-16 Pruchay, Roman 8 vs 4 Grabe, Denis
12:00 13 S9-SE23 SE-16 Von Kanel, Hans 7 vs 9 Radakovits, Thomas
12:00 14 M9-SE17 SE-16 Sniegocki, Mateusz 2 vs 9 Majid, Imran
12:00 15 G9-051 LQ Czuprynska, Oliwia 5 vs 6 Zabek, Monika
12:00 16 M9-SE23 SE-16 Appleton, Darren 9 vs 8 Koshovyy, Artem
12:00 17 S9-SE20 SE-16 Scepanovic, Dragan 6 vs 9 Geisen, Gunther
12:00 18 W9-107 SE-16 Athanasiou, Eleni 7 vs 3 Kokten, Sinem
12:00 19 M9-SE19 SE-16 Chamat, Marcus 5 vs 9 Svilar, Zoran
12:00 20 J9-108 SE-16 Rozwadowski, Bartosz 8 vs 6 Fuger, Simon
12:00 21 J9-107 SE-16 Kudlik, Piotr 2 vs 8 Sanchez, Francisco
12:00 22 W9-111 SE-16 Jensen, Katrine 3 vs 7 Dederding, Sabina
12:00 23 S9-SE19 SE-16 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin 4 vs 9 Matzke, Michael
12:00 24 P9-108 SE-16 Fortunski, Mieszko 7 vs 6 He, Mario
12:00 25 J9-109 SE-16 Mc Donald, Mark 6 vs 8 Wehner, Nico
12:00 26 W9-112 SE-16 Kjorsvik, Line 7 vs 1 Stateczny, Diana

Big Dave
08-15-2008, 05:47 AM
It's much easier to read at the EC website! :D

Ste
08-15-2008, 06:21 AM
Mens Quarter Final Draw (starting in 3hrs) Looks Like This :

5 M9-SE25 Majid, Imran 0 vs 0 Berg-van-den, Nick
8 M9-SE26 Svilar, Zoran 0 vs 0 Tot, Sandor
12 M9-SE27 Cohen, Stephan 0 vs 0 Cabello, Carlos
6 M9-SE28 Appleton, Darren 0 vs 0 Muratore, Bruno

Ste
08-15-2008, 06:28 AM
It's much easier to read at the EC website! :D

Very True Dave,

But having submitted over 250 posts here covering the results - along the way the issue of formatting all my posts slipped down my To-Do list !

How are you today mate ?

I see you took my comments from our chat in Barnsley about renaming Pro9 to be a "European Pool Resource". Looking good.

I haven't posted there for years - can you re-activate my old acct ?

S.