tv table archive
---------------------
Friday 6/21/2013
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
9-Ball Banks
Will Be On Air - 2:45pm
The Schedule So Far:
Friday 6/21 - 9-Ball Banks
3:00pm - Chris Bartrum vs Efren Reyes
4:30pm - Justin Hall vs. Huidji See
6:00pm - Nikos Ekonomopoulos vs. Charlie Lester
7:00pm - Encore Match
Chris Bartram vs. Efren Reyes
8:00pm - Benny Conway Jr. vs. Richie Richeson
9:15pm Encore
Justin Hall vs. Huidji See
------------------------------------
Saturday 6/22/2013
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
9-Ball Banks
11:00am - Chris Melling vs Mark Vidal
12:30pm - Warren Kiamco vs John Brumback
2:00pm - Justin Hall vs Jonathan Pinager
3:30pm - CHIP COMPTON vs ALEX PAGULAYAL
Shane opted out of bank division
5:00pm - Efren Reyes vs Skylar Woodward
6:30pm - Francisco Bustamonte vs Carlo Biado
8;00pm - Lee Van Corteza vs Allex Pagulayan
9:00pm - encore match viewing
------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday 6/23/2013
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
9-Ball Banks
12:30pm - banks match = Niels Feijen vs Skylar Woodward
2:00pm - Encore banks match- Justin Hall vs Jonathan Pinagar
One Pocket Starts-first round draw
3:00pm - 1pocket match - Scott Frost vs Justin Hall
5:00pm - 1pocket match - Miko Economopulus vs Joshua Oneil
7:00pm - banks match - Francisco Bustamante vs Justin Hall
8:30pm - banks match - Danny Harriman vs Skylar Woodward
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
Monday 6/24/2013
9-Ball Banks & One Pocket
Will Be On Air - 10:45am EDT
The Schedule So Far:
11:00am - One Pocket
Corey Deuel vs. Jonathan Pinegar
1:00pm - one pocket- Alex Pagulayan vs Danny Harriman
5 left in banks - Alex - Skylar - Richeson - Brumback and Troy Jones
3:00pm - Banks - John Brumback vs. Alex Pagulayan
5:00pm - one pocket - Shane VanBoening vs Phil Burford
6:15pm - encore banks match- Skylar Woodward vs Neils Feijen
8:00pm - Banks - Semi-Finals - Alex Pagulatan vs Richy Richeson
10:00pm - Banks Finals - Alex Pagulayan(0) vs Skylar Woodward(1)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
Tuesday 6/25/2013
10-Ball Tuesday
Will Be On Air - 12:45pm EDT
The Schedule So Far:
1:00pm EDT - "Sneak Preview" Exhibition Match
American Rotation - Live
This is the game of the new American Billiard Club League (ABC League).
This is a new concept brought to you by Mark Griffin, Joe Tucker and CSI.
Corey Deuel and Efren Reyes have agreed to be the players
if they are available !
But they are not.
NOW it will be Phil Burford vs. Jayson Shaw.
American Rotation Match Only - $1.95
PLEASE NOTE,
This special is ONLY for people who have NOT already purchased any of the Southern Classic Streams.
It is already included in your Multi-Day or Daily packages.
*This match will be uploaded to YouTube in the next few days,
the Pay-Per-View is only for those who choose not to wait for the FREE showings*
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm edt
BOTH BIGFOOT 10-BALL SEMI'S AND THE FINALS WILL BE SHOWN.
Bigfoot 10-Ball Challenge
3:15pm edt Karl Boyes vs Jonathan Pinegar
6:30 pm EDT Semi's #2 Phil Burford vs. Shane Van Boening
Sasquatch Final at 9:30pm edt
Shane VanBoening vs Karl Boyes
--------------------------------------------------------------
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
Wednesday 6/26/2013
One Pocket & 9-Ball
Will Be On Air - 10:45am EDT
**************
One Pocket-11:00am EDT - Francisco Bustamante vs. Efren Reyes
Encore banks match Pagulayan vs Richeson
9-ball- 2:00pm - Danny Harriman vs Chris Melling
9-ball- 3:30pm - Francisco Bustamante vs Chris Melling
One Pocket 5pm - Dennis Orcollo vs Mike Dechaine
8:30pm one pocket - Francisco Bustamante vs Neils Feijen
9:00pm one pocket - Jonathan Pinegar vs Justin Bergman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
All Times Are Eastern (EDT)
Thursday 6/27/2013
9-Ball & One Pocket
Will Be On Air - 12:15pm EDT
**************
9-Ball 12:30pm -Niels Fiejen vs Jayson Shaw
9-ball- 3:00pm - CJ Wiley vs Ronnie Wiseman
9-ball- 5:00pm - Warren Kiamco vs Efren Reyes
9-ball- 6:30pm - Joseph Gray vs Shane Van Boening
One Pocket - Semi-Finals and Finals of the One Pocket Division
8:00 pm edt - Corey Deuel(1) vs Justin Bergman(0)
Francisco Bustamante(1) got the bye
10:30pm - Justin Bergman(0) vs Francisco Bustamante(1)
Bustamante has to defeat Bergman twice !
11:45pm - Francisco Bustamante vs Justin Bergman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9-Ball & Banks Ring Game
Will Be On Air - 12:15pm EDT
**************
9-Ball
12:30pm - Alex Pagulayan vs Efren Reyes
2:00pm - Wang Can vs Tommy Stephenson
4:00pm - Shane VanBoening vs Jayson Shaw
6:00pm - Nikos Ekonomopoulos vs. Carlo Biado
encore viewing - 9-ball- 7:00pm - Warren Kiamco vs Efren Reyes
8:00pm - Alex Pagulayan vs Niels Fiejen
Banks Ring Game- 10:00pm
Players - Alex Pagulayan, Francisco Bustamante, Justin Hall, Chip Compton, Skylar Woodward, And Mike Delawder
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9-Ball
Starts at 1:00pm EDT
Will Be On Air - 12:15pm EDT
**************
1:00pm EDT - Wang Can (1) vs Niels Feijen (1)
3:00pm edt - Carlo Biado vs Phil Burford
5:00pm edt - Warren Kiamco vs Lee VanCorteza
8:00pm edt - Phil Burford vs Lee Van Corteza
Dennis Orcollo has the bye plus a buyback.
(winner has to beat Orcollo twice)
10:00pm edt - finals Dennis Orcollo vs Lee Van Corteza
Lee Van wins first match 9-7.
So one more time for the championship !
Lee Van Corteza vs Dennis Orcollo
-----------------------------------------------------
52 live matches and about 10 encores