Old
  (#31)
nataddrho
AzB Silver Member
nataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond reputenataddrho has a reputation beyond repute
 
nataddrho's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 402
vCash: 500
iTrader: 0 / 0%
Join Date: Jan 2014
   
02-10-2018, 08:42 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tennesseejoe View Post
On the Setting menu...then to Configurations...Vibrations.. I can select Vibrate on Success or Vibrate on Fault....Why can I turn them both on or both off? It doesn't make sense to turn both on or off....
On successful vibrates once, on fail.vibrates twice you can tell the difference between the two if they are both turned on. Both turned off, the digicue is silent and the app acts like a data logger. This is how I use the digicue most often.


Lead Engineer - OB Cues
Inventor of the DigiCue and DigiCue BLUE
  
Reply With Quote

Reply
Page 3 of 3 123

Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.