this thread will be used for updates and highlights throughout the week.
all the scores will be edited in to this post.
this info is directly emailed from accustats arena at comet billiards.
an evening special should be available daily after 4pm edt at 5.95 for the 5pm session (4 rounds of play) as my suggestion for the working class seemed to be a good idea !!
CHAT ROOM IS FREE
www.accu-stats.com/liveppv.html
day one at Comet Billiards,
-----------------------------------
j. smith 38 t. hohmann 100
b. maropolos 31 zion zvi 100
b.jewett 37 s. moore 100
j. rosenstock 38 g. hoffstatter 100
j.mohl 62 y. cha 100
a.waldo 100 z. thweib 90
r eckert 100 c. eames 24
j. fulcher 100 r michalec 6
s. cohen 100 e herring 62
t. robles 100 b. dunsmore 18
a. hopkins 100 j. gottier 61
a. massucci 100 p. burrows71
o. ortmann 100 s. lipsky 41
r. madenjian 100 d louie 38
m. eberle 100 d. wallace 27
c. deuel 100 b. chamberlain 54
c.williams 100 s. wilkie 49
d. barouty 100 g. matthews 72
z. zvi 100 m. snodgrass 4
j sossei 100 d. walsh 31
d. louie 100 c. eames 45
j. archer 100 j deska 82
m. vidal 100 l. pannulla 18
-------------------------------
day two at Comet Billiards
z. thweib 100 a. masucci 48
m. immonen 100 m. frank 51
s. cohen 100 b. jewett 6
j. gottier 100 j. mohl 89
t. robles 100 j. rosenstock 40
c. lombardo 100 b. maropulos 62
m. frank 100 c. eames 17
j. archer 100 r. michalec 40
d. barouty 100 j. gottier 16
s. wilkie 100 g. hofstatter 43
t. hohmann 100 a. waldo 80
o. ortmann 100 m. snodgrass 10
r. eckert 100 m. frank 49
s. moore 100 d. walsh -5
m. davis 100 m. vidal 25
s. wilkie 100 j. rosenstock 57
j. smith 100 p. burrows 18
e. herring 100 j. sossei
c. deuel 100 j. tarantola 11
r. madenjian 100 c. eames 42
j. fulcher 100 m. eberle 88
yu ram cha 100 g. mathews 93
z. zvi 100 c. lombardo 61
s. cohen 100 d. walsh 42
a. hopkins 100 j. mohl 63
c. williams 100 b. dunsmore 41
z. thweib 100 p.burrows34
s. lipksy 100 b. maropulos 27
m. immonen 100 c. eames 24
m. eberle 100 e. deska 34
s. moore 100 j. sossei 0
m. davis 100 l. pannullo 80
g. hofstatter 100 b. dunsmore 78
t. hohmann 100 a. masucci 17
o. ortmann 100 c. lombardo 10
r. eckert 100 and out d. louie 0
j. archer 100 d. wallace69
c.deuel 100 l. pannullo 11
a. hopkins 100 g. mathews 58
j. smith 100 a. waldo90
r. madenjian 100 m. frank 69
b. jewett 100 e. herring 89
b. chamberlain 100 m. davis 45
d. barouty 100 yr cha 78
c. williams 100 t. robles 56
--------------------------------
day 3
m. immonen 100 r. eckert 49
j. smith 100 a. masucci 34
s. lipsky 100 m. snodgrass 6
e. deska 100 r. michalec 23
s. cohen 100 s. moore 52
j. gottier 100 g. mathews 37
z. thwieb 100 j. smith 43
m. eberle 100 r. michalec 49
b. chamberlain 100 j. tarantola 27
d. barouty 100 j. mohl 20
j. sossei 100 b. jewett 66
waldo 100 burrows 29
ortmann 100 zvi 1
d. louie 100 frank 15
archer 100 fulcher 9
moore 100 herring 84
dunsmore 100 rosenstock 47
t. hohmann 100 z.thwieb76
b. marapulos 100 m. snodgrass 31
e. herring 100 d. walsh 11
c. deuel 100 m. vidal 44
a. hopkins 100 yr cha 19
s. wilkie 100 b. dunsmore 93
a. waldo 100 a. masucci 81
e. deska 100 d. wallace 49
s. cohen 100 j. sossei 26
b. chamberlain 100 l. pannullo31
s. lipsky 100 c. lombardo 95
j. gottier 100 y cha 54
c. williams 100 g. hofsatter31
wallace 100 michalec 49
immonen 100 d. louie 86
m.eberle 100 archer 18
chamberlain 100 vidal 0
hopkins 100 barouty 60
robles 100 wilkie 67
m.davis 100 tarantola 17
hohmann 100 burrows 11
ortmann 100 marapulos 0( one inning)
eckert 100 madenjian 99
deuel 100 davis 42
mohl 100 mathews 53
williams 100 rosenstock 1
fulcher 100 deska 76
lombardo 100 snodgrass 87
immonen 100 madenjian 0 (101 run)
wallace 100 michalec 25
jewett 100 walsh 53
tarantola 100 pannullo 69
robles 100 hofstatter 23
lipsky 100 zvi 18
---------------------------------
thursdays bracket matches
moore 150 madenjian 92
herring 150 waldo 105
fulcher 150 barouty 10
eckert 150 davis 124
lipsky 150 gottier 74
robles 150 thweib 19
archer 150 zvi 79
ortmann 150 herring 0 (perfect 150 and out run)
chamberlain 150 wilkie 114
cohen 150 moore 83
fulcher 150 eberle 115
immonen 150 eckert 112
robles 150 hopkins 43
hohmann 150 wilkie 76
archer 150 deuel 0
williams 150 lipsky 8
herring 150 zvi 44
moore 150 chamberlain 109
hopkins 150 barouty 115
davis 150 lipsky 126
madenjian 150 wilkie 140
deuel 150 waldo 47
gottier 150 eckert 105
thwieb 150 eberle 129
------------------------------
fridays matches are going to 200
ok, so the final 16 are set. i do not know how they line up , but here is my list based on my research.
a side , hohmann,ortmann,immonen,fulcher,cohen,deuel,williams,and robles.
b side, thweib,madenjian,archer,moore, herring, davis,gottier, and hopkins.
i am thinking that a side will play b side in the first round of the 16 player single elimination chart.
seems logical but is just speculation. thank you
-------------------------------
A-side players/ B-side players now in 16 players single elimination.
immonen 200 madenjian 40
deuel 104 archer 200
fulcher 200 hopkins 69
moore 121 robles 200
ortmann 200 herring 81
holmann 200 davis 14
williams 200 gottier 49
cohen 200 thwieb 79
------------------------------------
ortmann 200 fulcher 45
immonen 200 hohmann 135
cohen 200 robles 149
archer 200 williams 126
-------------------------------------
1st semi- cohen defeats archer,200-104
2nd semi- immonen defeats ortmann,200-183
------------------------------------------
thee finals
stephan cohen has come back from far behind to defeat mika immonen 200-181
he has won the world 14.1 championship!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
all the scores will be edited in to this post.
this info is directly emailed from accustats arena at comet billiards.
an evening special should be available daily after 4pm edt at 5.95 for the 5pm session (4 rounds of play) as my suggestion for the working class seemed to be a good idea !!
CHAT ROOM IS FREE
www.accu-stats.com/liveppv.html
day one at Comet Billiards,
-----------------------------------
j. smith 38 t. hohmann 100
b. maropolos 31 zion zvi 100
b.jewett 37 s. moore 100
j. rosenstock 38 g. hoffstatter 100
j.mohl 62 y. cha 100
a.waldo 100 z. thweib 90
r eckert 100 c. eames 24
j. fulcher 100 r michalec 6
s. cohen 100 e herring 62
t. robles 100 b. dunsmore 18
a. hopkins 100 j. gottier 61
a. massucci 100 p. burrows71
o. ortmann 100 s. lipsky 41
r. madenjian 100 d louie 38
m. eberle 100 d. wallace 27
c. deuel 100 b. chamberlain 54
c.williams 100 s. wilkie 49
d. barouty 100 g. matthews 72
z. zvi 100 m. snodgrass 4
j sossei 100 d. walsh 31
d. louie 100 c. eames 45
j. archer 100 j deska 82
m. vidal 100 l. pannulla 18
-------------------------------
day two at Comet Billiards
z. thweib 100 a. masucci 48
m. immonen 100 m. frank 51
s. cohen 100 b. jewett 6
j. gottier 100 j. mohl 89
t. robles 100 j. rosenstock 40
c. lombardo 100 b. maropulos 62
m. frank 100 c. eames 17
j. archer 100 r. michalec 40
d. barouty 100 j. gottier 16
s. wilkie 100 g. hofstatter 43
t. hohmann 100 a. waldo 80
o. ortmann 100 m. snodgrass 10
r. eckert 100 m. frank 49
s. moore 100 d. walsh -5
m. davis 100 m. vidal 25
s. wilkie 100 j. rosenstock 57
j. smith 100 p. burrows 18
e. herring 100 j. sossei
c. deuel 100 j. tarantola 11
r. madenjian 100 c. eames 42
j. fulcher 100 m. eberle 88
yu ram cha 100 g. mathews 93
z. zvi 100 c. lombardo 61
s. cohen 100 d. walsh 42
a. hopkins 100 j. mohl 63
c. williams 100 b. dunsmore 41
z. thweib 100 p.burrows34
s. lipksy 100 b. maropulos 27
m. immonen 100 c. eames 24
m. eberle 100 e. deska 34
s. moore 100 j. sossei 0
m. davis 100 l. pannullo 80
g. hofstatter 100 b. dunsmore 78
t. hohmann 100 a. masucci 17
o. ortmann 100 c. lombardo 10
r. eckert 100 and out d. louie 0
j. archer 100 d. wallace69
c.deuel 100 l. pannullo 11
a. hopkins 100 g. mathews 58
j. smith 100 a. waldo90
r. madenjian 100 m. frank 69
b. jewett 100 e. herring 89
b. chamberlain 100 m. davis 45
d. barouty 100 yr cha 78
c. williams 100 t. robles 56
--------------------------------
day 3
m. immonen 100 r. eckert 49
j. smith 100 a. masucci 34
s. lipsky 100 m. snodgrass 6
e. deska 100 r. michalec 23
s. cohen 100 s. moore 52
j. gottier 100 g. mathews 37
z. thwieb 100 j. smith 43
m. eberle 100 r. michalec 49
b. chamberlain 100 j. tarantola 27
d. barouty 100 j. mohl 20
j. sossei 100 b. jewett 66
waldo 100 burrows 29
ortmann 100 zvi 1
d. louie 100 frank 15
archer 100 fulcher 9
moore 100 herring 84
dunsmore 100 rosenstock 47
t. hohmann 100 z.thwieb76
b. marapulos 100 m. snodgrass 31
e. herring 100 d. walsh 11
c. deuel 100 m. vidal 44
a. hopkins 100 yr cha 19
s. wilkie 100 b. dunsmore 93
a. waldo 100 a. masucci 81
e. deska 100 d. wallace 49
s. cohen 100 j. sossei 26
b. chamberlain 100 l. pannullo31
s. lipsky 100 c. lombardo 95
j. gottier 100 y cha 54
c. williams 100 g. hofsatter31
wallace 100 michalec 49
immonen 100 d. louie 86
m.eberle 100 archer 18
chamberlain 100 vidal 0
hopkins 100 barouty 60
robles 100 wilkie 67
m.davis 100 tarantola 17
hohmann 100 burrows 11
ortmann 100 marapulos 0( one inning)
eckert 100 madenjian 99
deuel 100 davis 42
mohl 100 mathews 53
williams 100 rosenstock 1
fulcher 100 deska 76
lombardo 100 snodgrass 87
immonen 100 madenjian 0 (101 run)
wallace 100 michalec 25
jewett 100 walsh 53
tarantola 100 pannullo 69
robles 100 hofstatter 23
lipsky 100 zvi 18
---------------------------------
thursdays bracket matches
moore 150 madenjian 92
herring 150 waldo 105
fulcher 150 barouty 10
eckert 150 davis 124
lipsky 150 gottier 74
robles 150 thweib 19
archer 150 zvi 79
ortmann 150 herring 0 (perfect 150 and out run)
chamberlain 150 wilkie 114
cohen 150 moore 83
fulcher 150 eberle 115
immonen 150 eckert 112
robles 150 hopkins 43
hohmann 150 wilkie 76
archer 150 deuel 0
williams 150 lipsky 8
herring 150 zvi 44
moore 150 chamberlain 109
hopkins 150 barouty 115
davis 150 lipsky 126
madenjian 150 wilkie 140
deuel 150 waldo 47
gottier 150 eckert 105
thwieb 150 eberle 129
------------------------------
fridays matches are going to 200
ok, so the final 16 are set. i do not know how they line up , but here is my list based on my research.
a side , hohmann,ortmann,immonen,fulcher,cohen,deuel,williams,and robles.
b side, thweib,madenjian,archer,moore, herring, davis,gottier, and hopkins.
i am thinking that a side will play b side in the first round of the 16 player single elimination chart.
seems logical but is just speculation. thank you
-------------------------------
A-side players/ B-side players now in 16 players single elimination.
immonen 200 madenjian 40
deuel 104 archer 200
fulcher 200 hopkins 69
moore 121 robles 200
ortmann 200 herring 81
holmann 200 davis 14
williams 200 gottier 49
cohen 200 thwieb 79
------------------------------------
ortmann 200 fulcher 45
immonen 200 hohmann 135
cohen 200 robles 149
archer 200 williams 126
-------------------------------------
1st semi- cohen defeats archer,200-104
2nd semi- immonen defeats ortmann,200-183
------------------------------------------
thee finals
stephan cohen has come back from far behind to defeat mika immonen 200-181
he has won the world 14.1 championship!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last edited: