Day one recap,
Sunday Oct. 16, 2016
Play Starts at 10:30am EDT
Stream will be available from approximately 10:15am
10:30am - Ernesto Dominguez (9) vs. Rodney Morris (11)
12:30pm -Radislaw Babica (6) vs. Konrad Juszczyszyn (11)
2:45pm - Alex Kazakis (8) vs. Imran Majid (11)
Dinner Break
6:30pm - James Blackburn (4) vs. Chezka Centeno (11)
8:30pm - Wang Can (9) vs. Ralf Souquet (11)
10:30pm - Jeremy Jones (11) vs. Earl Strickland (9)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
day 2 recap;
Match Times
All Time Are Eastern
10:30am - Frankie Hernandez(7) vs. Shane Van Boening(11)
12:30pm -Ruslan Chinakhov(5) vs Ko Ping Chung(11)
2:30pm - Niels Feijen(11) vs Oscar Dominguez(8)
Dinner Break
6:30pm - David Alcaide(11) vs. Nick Ekonomopoulos(9)
8:30pm - Lee Vann Corteza(11) vs. Mika Immonen(9)
10:30pm - Rodney Morris(6) vs. Jayson Shaw (11)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Day 3 recap;
Match Times
All Time Are Eastern
Tuesday Oct. 18, 2016
Play Starts at 10:30am EDT
10:30am - Kevin Cheng(8) vs. Antonio Lining(11)
12:30pm -Steve Van Ness(3) vs. Shaun Wilkie(11)
2:30pm - Frankie Hernandez(9) vs. Jorge Rodriguez(11)
Dinner Break
5:00pm - Encore Match from Day One
6:30pm - Warren Kiamco(9) vs. Jayson Shaw(11)
8:30pm - Han Haoxiang(8) vs. Alex Pagulayan(11)
10:30pm - Chang Jung Lin(11) vs. Shane Van Boening(4)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Match Times
All Time Are Eastern
Wednesday Oct. 19, 2016
Play Starts at 10:30am EDT
10:30am - Stevie Moore(1) vs. Ko Ping Chung(11)
12:30pm - Kenichi Uchigaki(11) vs. Skyler Woodward(6)
2:30pm - Niels Feijen(11) vs. Konrad Juszczyszyn(2)
Dinner Break
Encore Match From "The Freezer"
Wang Can vs. Ralf Souquet
6:30pm - Mark Gray(5) vs. Alex Pagulayan(11)
8:30pm - Abdullah Alshammari(11) vs. Hsu Kai-Lun(8)
10:30pm - match changed
now- Justin Bergman(9) vs. David Alcaide(11)
was (Jeremy Jones vs. Daryl Peach)