This is the latest players' list, as of this morning, as I am typing.
Naturally, subject to last minutes changes, as we approach the blind draw.
After the blind draw, I will try to repost the final list tonight.
We start tomorrow.
First match is 10:30am.
We will also have the One-Pocket 8-Man Invitational.
I will post those players as well, hopefully later today.
Thanks for your support.
Karl Kantrowitz,
Tournament Director
last name first name Country
Akagariyama Yukio Japan
Al Ghumayz Muhannad Saudi Arabia
Al Otaibi Khaled Saudi Arabia
Al-Ammar Abdul Saudi Arabia
Alcano Ronnie Philippines
Alfawal Abdullatif Qatar
al-Shammari Abdullah Saudi Arabia
Appleton Darren England
Aranas James Philippines
Archer Johnny USA
Babica Radislaw Poland
Bekteshi Brendon Macedonia
Bergman Justin USA
Bermudez David Spain
Biado Carlo Philippines
Blackburn James USA
Borukhovich Alex Russia
Buckley Benji USA
Chang Jung Lin Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung Chinese Taipei
Chappel Tyler USA
Cheng Yu Hsuan(Kevin) Chinese Taipei
Chinakhov Ruslan Russia
Chohan Tony USA
Chu Bingie China
Chua Johann Philippines
Cicero Joey Canada
Collins William USA
Colvin Tim USA
Cook John USA
Corr Karen USA
Daigle Martin Canada
Dang Dang China
De Ruyter Tim Netherlands
DeLawder Mike USA
deLuna Jeffrey Philippines
Deuel Corey USA
Dominguez Ernesto Mexico
Dominguez Oscar USA
Eberle Max USA
Feijen Niels Netherlands
Filler Joshua Germany
Fleming Steve USA
Gassett Jimmy USA
Gentile Chris USA
Giallourakis Damianos Greece
Goddard Robert USA
Grabe Denis Estonia
Han Han China
Hart Rob USA
Harvey Mike USA
Hatch Dennis USA
He Mario Austria
Hernandez Frankie USA
Hohmann Thorsten Germany
Hopkins Allen USA
Hossain Sayeem Bangladesh
Hsieh Chia Chen Chinese Taipei
Hsu Kai-Lun Chinese Taipei
Immonen Mika Finland
Inagawa Yuichi Japan
Jelatis Demetrius USA
Jones Jeremy USA
Juszczyszyn Konrad Poland
Kaci Eklent Albania
Kapela Richard USA
Kazakis Alex Greece
Kennedy Tommy USA
Kiamco Warren Philippines
Klatt Jason Canada
Ko Ping-Chung Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi Chinese Taipei
Korsiak Joey USA
Krah Matt USA
Labonte Randy USA
Laukka Daniel USA
Lim Reymart USA
Liu Haitao China
Lo Li-Wen Chinese Taipei
Majid Imran England
Makkonen Petri Finland
Malaj Nick Greece
Mallinen Juha Finland
Mann Brian USA
Matikainen Casper Finland
Melling Chris England
Mills Donnie USA
Morra John Canada
Morris Rodney USA
Mscisz Adam Poland
Nikolin Dalibor Serbia
Oi Naoyuki Japan
Orcullo Dennis Philippines
Ouschan Albin Austria
Owen Gabe USA
Pagulayan Alex Canada
Parks Brian USA
Patrikos Elias USA
Peach Daryl England
Phlegar Larry USA
Pinegar Johnathan USA
Poteet Devin USA
Pyle Chris USA
Robinson-Reinhold Chris USA
Rodriguez Jorge USA
Ruiz Francisco Spain
Salim Can Germany
Schmidt John USA
Shaw Jayson Scotland
Shearer Bradley USA
Shuff Brandon USA
Siekkinen Jani Finland
Souquet Ralf Germany
Sparkman Greg USA
Stottlemyer Brett USA
Strickland Earl USA
Takano Tomoo Japan
Thorpe Billy USA
Van Boening Shane USA
van den Berg Nick Netherlands
Vann Corteza Lee Philippines
Verkic Milos Serbia
Vidal Marc Spain
Walker Bernard USA
Wang Can China
Weissenberger Geronimo Germany
West Kevin USA
Willis Kenny USA
Wong Michael USA
Woodside Dario Bahamas
Woodward Skyler USA
Wu Jiaqing China
Wu Kun-Lin Chinese Taipei
Yednak Michael USA
Zampko Ron USA
Naturally, subject to last minutes changes, as we approach the blind draw.
After the blind draw, I will try to repost the final list tonight.
We start tomorrow.
First match is 10:30am.
We will also have the One-Pocket 8-Man Invitational.
I will post those players as well, hopefully later today.
Thanks for your support.
Karl Kantrowitz,
Tournament Director
last name first name Country
Akagariyama Yukio Japan
Al Ghumayz Muhannad Saudi Arabia
Al Otaibi Khaled Saudi Arabia
Al-Ammar Abdul Saudi Arabia
Alcano Ronnie Philippines
Alfawal Abdullatif Qatar
al-Shammari Abdullah Saudi Arabia
Appleton Darren England
Aranas James Philippines
Archer Johnny USA
Babica Radislaw Poland
Bekteshi Brendon Macedonia
Bergman Justin USA
Bermudez David Spain
Biado Carlo Philippines
Blackburn James USA
Borukhovich Alex Russia
Buckley Benji USA
Chang Jung Lin Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung Chinese Taipei
Chappel Tyler USA
Cheng Yu Hsuan(Kevin) Chinese Taipei
Chinakhov Ruslan Russia
Chohan Tony USA
Chu Bingie China
Chua Johann Philippines
Cicero Joey Canada
Collins William USA
Colvin Tim USA
Cook John USA
Corr Karen USA
Daigle Martin Canada
Dang Dang China
De Ruyter Tim Netherlands
DeLawder Mike USA
deLuna Jeffrey Philippines
Deuel Corey USA
Dominguez Ernesto Mexico
Dominguez Oscar USA
Eberle Max USA
Feijen Niels Netherlands
Filler Joshua Germany
Fleming Steve USA
Gassett Jimmy USA
Gentile Chris USA
Giallourakis Damianos Greece
Goddard Robert USA
Grabe Denis Estonia
Han Han China
Hart Rob USA
Harvey Mike USA
Hatch Dennis USA
He Mario Austria
Hernandez Frankie USA
Hohmann Thorsten Germany
Hopkins Allen USA
Hossain Sayeem Bangladesh
Hsieh Chia Chen Chinese Taipei
Hsu Kai-Lun Chinese Taipei
Immonen Mika Finland
Inagawa Yuichi Japan
Jelatis Demetrius USA
Jones Jeremy USA
Juszczyszyn Konrad Poland
Kaci Eklent Albania
Kapela Richard USA
Kazakis Alex Greece
Kennedy Tommy USA
Kiamco Warren Philippines
Klatt Jason Canada
Ko Ping-Chung Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi Chinese Taipei
Korsiak Joey USA
Krah Matt USA
Labonte Randy USA
Laukka Daniel USA
Lim Reymart USA
Liu Haitao China
Lo Li-Wen Chinese Taipei
Majid Imran England
Makkonen Petri Finland
Malaj Nick Greece
Mallinen Juha Finland
Mann Brian USA
Matikainen Casper Finland
Melling Chris England
Mills Donnie USA
Morra John Canada
Morris Rodney USA
Mscisz Adam Poland
Nikolin Dalibor Serbia
Oi Naoyuki Japan
Orcullo Dennis Philippines
Ouschan Albin Austria
Owen Gabe USA
Pagulayan Alex Canada
Parks Brian USA
Patrikos Elias USA
Peach Daryl England
Phlegar Larry USA
Pinegar Johnathan USA
Poteet Devin USA
Pyle Chris USA
Robinson-Reinhold Chris USA
Rodriguez Jorge USA
Ruiz Francisco Spain
Salim Can Germany
Schmidt John USA
Shaw Jayson Scotland
Shearer Bradley USA
Shuff Brandon USA
Siekkinen Jani Finland
Souquet Ralf Germany
Sparkman Greg USA
Stottlemyer Brett USA
Strickland Earl USA
Takano Tomoo Japan
Thorpe Billy USA
Van Boening Shane USA
van den Berg Nick Netherlands
Vann Corteza Lee Philippines
Verkic Milos Serbia
Vidal Marc Spain
Walker Bernard USA
Wang Can China
Weissenberger Geronimo Germany
West Kevin USA
Willis Kenny USA
Wong Michael USA
Woodside Dario Bahamas
Woodward Skyler USA
Wu Jiaqing China
Wu Kun-Lin Chinese Taipei
Yednak Michael USA
Zampko Ron USA