Starts Monday (Oct 24). Small field <50 players.
Format :Round Robin followed by Single Elimination.
Equipment: Diamond Tables with 4 1/2 inch pockets, Arcos II Predator balls, and new Simonis 860 Cloth.
Prizemoney:
Schedule https://americanstraightpool.com/2022-format
Free Live Stream
https://www.facebook.com/American14.1champ
https://www.youtube.com/c/azbtv/
Top 32 Fargorate >800 (14 players)
Albin Ouschan Austria
Alex Kazakis Greece
Alex Pagulayan Canada
Carlo Biado Philippines
David Alcaide Spain
Fedor Gorst Russia
Francisco Sanchez-Ruiz Spain
Jayson Shaw Scotland
Joshua Filler Germany (2021 Champion)
Lee Vann Corteza Philippines
Mario He Austria
Roland Garcia Philippines
Sanjin Pehlivanovic, Bosnia
Wiktor Zielinski Poland
Fargorate <800
Abdullah Alyousef Kuwait
Aleksa Pecelj, Serbia
Bader Alawadhi Lebanon
Bart Czapla. Poland
Bob Keller CO
Corey Deuel FL
Danny Barouty OR
Darren Appleton PA
Denis Grabe Estonia
Dimitri Jungo Switerland
Dimitris Loukatos Greece
Elliott Sanderson England
Francisco Candella Italy
Jani Siekkinen Finland
Jani Uski Finland
Jeffrey de Luna, Philippines
Jere Virtaranta Finland
John Morra Canada
Konrad Juszczyszyn, Poland
Marc Vidal CO
Max Eberle NV
Michael Schneider Switzerland
Michael Yednak NY
Mieszko Fortunski Poland
Mika Immonen NY
Moritz Neuhausen Germany
Petri Makkonen Finland
Pijus Labutis Lithuania
Ralf Souquet Germany
Thorsten Hohmann NY
Tim DeRuyter Netherlands
Tony Robles FL
Format :Round Robin followed by Single Elimination.
Equipment: Diamond Tables with 4 1/2 inch pockets, Arcos II Predator balls, and new Simonis 860 Cloth.
Prizemoney:
Schedule https://americanstraightpool.com/2022-format
Free Live Stream
https://www.facebook.com/American14.1champ
https://www.youtube.com/c/azbtv/
Top 32 Fargorate >800 (14 players)
Albin Ouschan Austria
Alex Kazakis Greece
Alex Pagulayan Canada
Carlo Biado Philippines
David Alcaide Spain
Fedor Gorst Russia
Francisco Sanchez-Ruiz Spain
Jayson Shaw Scotland
Joshua Filler Germany (2021 Champion)
Lee Vann Corteza Philippines
Mario He Austria
Roland Garcia Philippines
Sanjin Pehlivanovic, Bosnia
Wiktor Zielinski Poland
Fargorate <800
Abdullah Alyousef Kuwait
Aleksa Pecelj, Serbia
Bader Alawadhi Lebanon
Bart Czapla. Poland
Bob Keller CO
Corey Deuel FL
Danny Barouty OR
Darren Appleton PA
Denis Grabe Estonia
Dimitri Jungo Switerland
Dimitris Loukatos Greece
Elliott Sanderson England
Francisco Candella Italy
Jani Siekkinen Finland
Jani Uski Finland
Jeffrey de Luna, Philippines
Jere Virtaranta Finland
John Morra Canada
Konrad Juszczyszyn, Poland
Marc Vidal CO
Max Eberle NV
Michael Schneider Switzerland
Michael Yednak NY
Mieszko Fortunski Poland
Mika Immonen NY
Moritz Neuhausen Germany
Petri Makkonen Finland
Pijus Labutis Lithuania
Ralf Souquet Germany
Thorsten Hohmann NY
Tim DeRuyter Netherlands
Tony Robles FL