From a Dragon email. Note the format has been changed to a 48 player tournament.
1. Thorsten Hohmann Fulda, GER
2. Oliver Ortmann GER
3. Max Eberle Las Vegas NV USA
4. Gabe Owen Tulsa,OK USA
5. Ed Deska Baltimore MD USA
6. Bobby Hunter Chicago, IL USA
7. Jasmin Ouschan AUT
8. Allen Hopkins NJ USA
9. Dan Heidrich Rochester, NY USA
10. Yu Ram Cha Incheon, KOR
11. Mika Immonen Helsinki,FIN
12. Danny Harriman Springfield, MS USA
13. Grady Mathews Columbia, SC USA
14. Danny Barouty Queens ,NY USA
15. Vegar Christiansen Oslo,NOR
16. Dave Grossman Jacksonville, FL USA
17. Jonni Fulcher SCO
18. Radoslaw Babica Warsaw, POL
19. Konstantin Stepanov Moscow,RUS
20. Corey Deuel Tampa, FL USA
21. Johnny Archer Atlanta, GA USA
22. Shane Van Boening Sioux Falls, SD USA
23. Mike Davis Washington DC, USA
24. Charlie Williams Orlando FL USA
25. Liz Ford NYC,NY USA
26. Tony Robles Queens, NY USA
27. Dan Wallace San Diego, CA USA
28. Stefan Cohen Paris,FRA
29. Gerda Hofstatter AUT
30. John Schmidt FL USA
31. Earl Herring USA
32. Stevie Moore SC USA
33. Carlos Viera USA
34. Ralf Eckert GER
35. Mark Vidal SPN
36. CHI qualifier
37. CHI qualifier
38. Zion Zvi ISR PA qualifier
39. PA Qualifier
40. NJ qualifier
41. NJ qualifier
42. NYC qualifier
43. NYC qualifier
44. Steve Lipsky NY, USA
45. Dan Louie Seattle, WA USA
46. DP Wild Card
47. DP Wild Card
48. DP WIld Card
1. Thorsten Hohmann Fulda, GER
2. Oliver Ortmann GER
3. Max Eberle Las Vegas NV USA
4. Gabe Owen Tulsa,OK USA
5. Ed Deska Baltimore MD USA
6. Bobby Hunter Chicago, IL USA
7. Jasmin Ouschan AUT
8. Allen Hopkins NJ USA
9. Dan Heidrich Rochester, NY USA
10. Yu Ram Cha Incheon, KOR
11. Mika Immonen Helsinki,FIN
12. Danny Harriman Springfield, MS USA
13. Grady Mathews Columbia, SC USA
14. Danny Barouty Queens ,NY USA
15. Vegar Christiansen Oslo,NOR
16. Dave Grossman Jacksonville, FL USA
17. Jonni Fulcher SCO
18. Radoslaw Babica Warsaw, POL
19. Konstantin Stepanov Moscow,RUS
20. Corey Deuel Tampa, FL USA
21. Johnny Archer Atlanta, GA USA
22. Shane Van Boening Sioux Falls, SD USA
23. Mike Davis Washington DC, USA
24. Charlie Williams Orlando FL USA
25. Liz Ford NYC,NY USA
26. Tony Robles Queens, NY USA
27. Dan Wallace San Diego, CA USA
28. Stefan Cohen Paris,FRA
29. Gerda Hofstatter AUT
30. John Schmidt FL USA
31. Earl Herring USA
32. Stevie Moore SC USA
33. Carlos Viera USA
34. Ralf Eckert GER
35. Mark Vidal SPN
36. CHI qualifier
37. CHI qualifier
38. Zion Zvi ISR PA qualifier
39. PA Qualifier
40. NJ qualifier
41. NJ qualifier
42. NYC qualifier
43. NYC qualifier
44. Steve Lipsky NY, USA
45. Dan Louie Seattle, WA USA
46. DP Wild Card
47. DP Wild Card
48. DP WIld Card